374 N 1300 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nebo School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84664These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
374 N 1300 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Utah County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Mapleton 84664
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Utah County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Utah County
- Newer than 93% of homes in Utah County
What homes are worth in Mapleton 84664
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Mapleton 84664.
How it measures up in Mapleton 84664
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleton 84664.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleton 84664 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $738,493 | 60% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $258 | 17% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,865 ft² | 77% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 74% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | 80% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 374 N 1300 W
How much is 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT is $738,493 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $700,196 to $776,790. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT last sell?
374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT last sold on Dec 8, 2023 for $856,746, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT?
374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,865 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT built?
374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT?
374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT is assigned to Maple Grove Middle School (middle), rated B-; Mapleton Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Maple Mountain High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Nebo School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT compare to other homes in Mapleton 84664?
Among the 5,132 homes in Mapleton 84664, it is worth more than 60% of them ($738,493 against a typical $683,159), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($258 against a typical $311), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,865 ft² against a typical 2,175 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2023 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 374 N 1300 W, Mapleton, UT was $5,483. The county assessed it at $567,160.
More homes on N 1300 W
- 209 N 1300$575K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,243 ft² · Sold $266K · Sep 2025
- 545 N 1300$735K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $314K · Jan 2025
- 375 N 1300$1M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,056 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 437 N 1300$768K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold $790K · Mar 2024
- 424 N 1300$655K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $632K · Feb 2024
- 485 N 1300$767K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,955 ft² · Sold $636K · Oct 2023
- 464 N 1300$947K6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,100 ft² · Sold $807K · Sep 2023
- 506 N 1300$881K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,816 ft² · Sold $966K · Jul 2023
- 564 N 1300$695K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,814 ft² · Sold $433K · Jun 2023
- 217 N 1300$630K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $146K · Feb 2023
- 199 N 1300$698K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,458 ft² · Sold $689K · Jan 2023
- 191 N 1300$894K1 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,053 ft² · Sold $918K · Dec 2022
Closest homes
- 424 N 1300 W$655K192 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $632K · Feb 2024
- 1245 W 400 N$573K148 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $338K · Sep 2023
- 425 N 1200 W$557K257 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,847 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2025
- 375 N 1300 W$1M230 ft · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,056 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 464 N 1300 W$947K324 ft · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,100 ft² · Sold $807K · Sep 2023
- 437 N 1300 W$768K296 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold $790K · Mar 2024
- 1197 W 400 N$714K288 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,963 ft² · Sold $834K · Feb 2026
- 465 N 1200 W$749K365 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,289 ft² · Sold $618K · Jul 2025
More homes in Mapleton 84664
- 1809 W 200 S$625K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 252 N Sunrise Ranch Dr$770K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $724K · Sep 2026
- 4661 S Poplar Way$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 4668 S Olive Ave$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 4584 S Redbud Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $638K · Sep 2026
- 724 N 1600 E$1.1M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,207 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 672 E Perry Hollow Dr$2M4 bd · 4.3 ba · 4,483 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 2475 W Townhouse Dr$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $417K · Sep 2026
- 896 S Crescent Dr$450K2 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2026
- 1279 W 1500 N$875K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,015 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 70 N 1200 E$956K4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1378 E North Pond Cir$1.5M4 bd · 5.8 ba · 3,988 ft² · Sold $943K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 374 N 1300 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map