3757 MALLARD LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southern York County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17327These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3757 Mallard Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in York County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in York County
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Glen Rock 17327
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in York County
- Newer than 87% of homes in Glen Rock 17327
What homes are worth in Glen Rock 17327
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Glen Rock 17327.
How it measures up in Glen Rock 17327
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glen Rock 17327.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glen Rock 17327 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $361,706 | 58% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $272 | 95% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,331 ft² | 26% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.38 ac | 62% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 87% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 3757 Mallard Ln
How much is 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA is $361,706 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $356,955 to $366,457. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA last sell?
3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA last sold on May 5, 2008 for $259,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA?
3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,331 square feet of living space and a 1.38-acre lot.
When was 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA built?
3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA?
3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA is assigned to Friendship Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Susquehannock High School (high), rated A-; Southern Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Southern York County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA compare to other homes in Glen Rock 17327?
Among the 2,537 homes in Glen Rock 17327, it is worth more than 58% of them ($361,706 against a typical $334,498), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($272 against a typical $190), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,331 ft² against a typical 1,728 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (1.38 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1999 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3757 Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA was $4,807. The county assessed it at $175,380.
More homes on Mallard Ln
Closest homes
- 3758 Mallard Ln$468K217 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $306K · Jul 2010
- 4554 Myers Rd$567K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,691 ft² · Sold $383K · Aug 2017
- 4246 Johnson Rd$505K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2014
- 4244 Johnson Rd$594K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,225 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2014
- 6920 Muddy Ln$405K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 ft²
- 4417 Myers Rd0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2008
- 4220 Johnson Rd$443K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,426 ft² · Sold $44K · Mar 2001
- 4238 Johnson Rd$484K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,876 ft² · Sold $370K · Dec 2004
More homes in Glen Rock 17327
- 44 Hanover St$197K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2026
- 18 Manchester St$187K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2026
- 116 Hanover St$239K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 5 Church St$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $290K · Apr 2026
- 36 Hanover St$237K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $168K · Mar 2026
- 544 Glen Rock Rd$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 4092 Manchester St$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2026
- 4219 Leann Dr$408K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2026
- 49 Edgehill Rd$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $323K · Mar 2026
- 1067 Hametown Rd$385K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2026
- 3963 Fissels Church Rd$96K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $95K · Mar 2026
- 150 Ridge Ave$363K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $358K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3757 Mallard Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map