Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$659,844$470 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 91How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $420,000 on Mar 31, 2017

376 ILUNA ST

HI
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.14 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2016
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$660K
$597K low$722K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$420,000 · Mar 31, 2017

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,031 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$607,900 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$228,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$379,900
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$590,200
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$608,800

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.1
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
1
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
1
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
1
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
1
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyKAUAI
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.14
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.DeckPatio · 52 ft²Porch · 174 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Hawaii Department of Education

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

376 Iluna St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 82% of homes in Kauai County
  • Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Kauai County
  • Bigger than 65% of homes in Hanapepe - Eleele
  • Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Kauai County
  • Newer than 96% of homes in Kauai County

How it measures up in Hanapepe - Eleele

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hanapepe - Eleele.

Estimated value$659,844
CheaperTypical $690,943Pricier

Pricier than 42% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$470
CheaperTypical $541Pricier

Pricier than 27% of homes nearby

Living area1,404 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,248 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 65% of homes nearby

Lot size0.14 ac
SmallerTypical 0.16 acBigger

Bigger than 24% of homes nearby

Year built2016
OlderTypical 1991Newer

Newer than 93% of homes nearby

How 376 Iluna St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHanapepe - EleeleKauai County
Estimated valuepricier than$659,84442% of homes18% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$47027% of homes15% of homes
Living areabigger than1,404 ft²65% of homes51% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.14 ac24% of homes9% of homes
Year builtnewer than201693% of homes96% of homes

About 376 Iluna St

How much is 376 Iluna St, , HI worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 376 Iluna St, , HI is $659,844 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $597,498 to $722,190. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 376 Iluna St, , HI last sell?

376 Iluna St, , HI last sold on Mar 31, 2017 for $420,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 376 Iluna St, , HI?

376 Iluna St, , HI has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,404 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.

When was 376 Iluna St, , HI built?

376 Iluna St, , HI was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 376 Iluna St, , HI?

376 Iluna St, , HI is assigned to Eleele Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Waimea High School (high), rated D; Waimea Canyon Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Hawaii Department of Education. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 376 Iluna St, , HI compare to other homes in Hanapepe - Eleele?

Among the 1,671 homes in Hanapepe - Eleele, it is worth more than 42% of them ($659,844 against a typical $690,943), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($470 against a typical $541), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,404 ft² against a typical 1,248 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2016 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Kauai County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 376 Iluna St, , HI?

The 2025 property tax bill for 376 Iluna St, , HI was $1,031. The county assessed it at $607,900.