377 CARR MANOR CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Parkway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
377 Carr Manor Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in St. Louis County
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in St. Louis County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in St. Louis County
- Newer than 93% of homes in St. Louis County
What homes are worth in Ballwin 63021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in Ballwin 63021.
How it measures up in Ballwin 63021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ballwin 63021.
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ballwin 63021 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $533,305 | 80% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $216 | 50% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,472 ft² | 77% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 49% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 92% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 377 Carr Manor Ct
How much is 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO is $533,305 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $496,774 to $569,836. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO last sell?
377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO last sold on Jan 10, 2002 for $285,198, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO?
377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,472 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO built?
377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO?
377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO is assigned to Oak Brook Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Southwest Middle School (middle), rated A; South High School (high), rated A. All sit in Parkway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO compare to other homes in Ballwin 63021?
Among the 19,805 homes in Ballwin 63021, it is worth more than 80% of them ($533,305 against a typical $368,608), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($216 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,472 ft² against a typical 1,668 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2001 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 377 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO was $6,197. The county assessed it at $101,180.
More homes on Carr Manor Ct
- 356 Carr Manor Ct$738K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,116 ft² · Sold $707K · Dec 2025
- 305 Carr Manor Ct$513K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,986 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2022
- 365 Carr Manor Ct$545K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $453K · Mar 2022
- 389 Carr Manor Ct$560K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,828 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2022
- 357 Carr Manor Ct$560K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,012 ft² · Sold $488K · Dec 2021
- 333 Carr Manor Ct$603K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,192 ft² · Sold $492K · Oct 2021
- 376 Carr Manor Ct$517K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,844 ft² · Sold $452K · Jun 2021
- 309 Carr Manor Ct$508K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $346K · Jan 2021
- 381 Carr Manor Ct$599K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $388K · Jan 2021
- 369 Carr Manor Ct$548K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,746 ft² · Sold $385K · Dec 2020
- 373 Carr Manor Ct$541K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,940 ft² · Sold $429K · Aug 2020
- 364 Carr Manor Ct$599K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $473K · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 373 Carr Manor Ct$541K60 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,940 ft² · Sold $429K · Aug 2020
- 381 Carr Manor Ct$599K60 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $388K · Jan 2021
- 369 Carr Manor Ct$548K122 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,746 ft² · Sold $385K · Dec 2020
- 385 Carr Manor Ct$561K158 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,842 ft² · Sold Jan 2011
- 365 Carr Manor Ct$545K184 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $453K · Mar 2022
- 389 Carr Manor Ct$560K209 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,828 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2022
- 376 Carr Manor Ct$517K188 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,844 ft² · Sold $452K · Jun 2021
- 1239 Bedford Falls Ct$664K213 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $790K · Mar 2026
More homes in Ballwin 63021
- 925 Westrun Dr$432K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1590 Autumn Leaf Dr$250K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 614 Whispering Willows Ct$565K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,473 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 13322 Hiddendale Ln$259K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- 221 Robin Hill Ln$328K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 313 Whitehall Dr$286K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 232 Newton Pl$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2026
- 643 Highland Glen Dr$520K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $519K · Oct 2026
- 886 Arbor Chase Dr$875K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,217 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 216 Solley Dr$169K2 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 917 Meramec Grove Dr$465K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 403 Kacey Ln$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,002 ft² · Sold $695K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 377 Carr Manor Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map