377 DALE TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Dade County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30731These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
377 Dale Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Dade County
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Dade County
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Dade County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Dade County
What homes are worth in Menlo 30731
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Menlo 30731.
How it measures up in Menlo 30731
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 30731.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 30731 | Dade County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $146,154 | 23% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $203 | 59% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 720 ft² | 7% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.66 ac | 42% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 81% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 377 Dale Trl
How much is 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA is $146,154 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $99,586 to $192,722. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA last sell?
377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA last sold on May 25, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA?
377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 720 square feet of living space and a 2.66-acre lot.
When was 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA built?
377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA?
377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA is assigned to Dade County High School (high), rated C; Dade Middle School (middle), rated B; Dade Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Dade County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA compare to other homes in Menlo 30731?
Among the 1,347 homes in Menlo 30731, it is worth more than 23% of them ($146,154 against a typical $249,981), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($203 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 7% of them (720 ft² against a typical 1,531 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (2.66 ac against a typical 3.43 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2007 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Dade County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 377 Dale Trl, Menlo, GA was $968. The county assessed it at $46,040.
More homes on Dale Trl
- 754 Dale Trl$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 1401 Dale Trl$791K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $780K · Jun 2026
- 827 Dale Trl6 ac · Sold Oct 2025
- 283 Dale Trl$173K2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 955 Dale Trl5.1 ac · Sold $60K · May 2025
- 567 Dale Trl3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2024
- 815 Dale Trl3 ac · Sold $13K · Nov 2023
- 201 Dale Trl2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2020
- 555 Dale Trl$103K1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2019
- 625 Dale Trl3 ac · Sold $10K · Feb 2019
- 955 Dale Trl$159K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $55K · Mar 2013
- 652 Dale Trl$166K1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold $50K · Nov 2010
Closest homes
- 379 Dale Trl152 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Sep 1997
- 283 Dale Trl$173K236 ft · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 201 Dale Trl414 ft · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2020
- 218 Windy Ln$140K436 ft · 3.01 ac · Sold Aug 2021
- 567 Dale Trl495 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2024
- 82 Windy Ln$179K455 ft · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $50K · Nov 2021
- Tatum Gulf Rd0.1 mi · 1.02 ac · Sold Aug 2018
- 827 Dale Trl0.1 mi · 6 ac · Sold Oct 2025
More homes in Menlo 30731
- 3447 Gilreath Mill Rd$450K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 465 Flarity Rd$675K1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7709 Old State Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 601 Tatum Gulf Rd$335K2.5 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Old Rocky Trl0.23 ac · Sold $13K · Aug 2026
- 32 Bible Gulf Rd20 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 2771 Yankee Rd$243K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 186 Mckaig Gulf$743K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $735K · Jul 2026
- Mckaig Gulf Rd4.56 ac · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 157 High Rd27.36 ac · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 1339 Tatum Gulf Rd$357K1 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Forester Overlook Dr5 ac · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 377 Dale Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map