377 SHINING ROCK DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northbridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01534These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
377 Shining Rock Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Northbridge 01534
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Northbridge 01534
What homes are worth in Northbridge 01534
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in Northbridge 01534.
How it measures up in Northbridge 01534
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Northbridge 01534.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Northbridge 01534 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $421,201 | 17% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 22% of homes | 48% of homes |
About 377 Shining Rock Dr
How much is 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA is $421,201 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $414,724 to $427,678. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA last sell?
377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA last sold on Sep 30, 2009 for $150,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA?
377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA is assigned to Northbridge Middle School (middle), rated C+; Northbridge Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Northbridge High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Northbridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA compare to other homes in Northbridge 01534?
Among the 2,037 homes in Northbridge 01534, it is worth more than 17% of them ($421,201 against a typical $577,934) and its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.75 ac). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 377 Shining Rock Dr, Northbridge, MA was $2,595. The county assessed it at $220,100.
More homes on Shining Rock Dr
- 656 Shining Rock Dr$875K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,558 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 42 Shining Rock Dr$865K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,431 ft² · Sold $859K · Aug 2026
- 644 Shining Rock Dr$847K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $810K · Jun 2025
- 407 Shining Rock Dr$941K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,763 ft² · Sold $900K · Jun 2025
- 253 Shining Rock Dr$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,132 ft² · Sold $905K · Jul 2024
- 650 Shining Rock Dr$884K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold $825K · May 2024
- 129 Shining Rock Dr$816K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,756 ft² · Sold $738K · Aug 2023
- 421 Shining Rock Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,678 ft² · Sold $950K · Jul 2023
- 346 Shining Rock Dr$949K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,994 ft² · Sold $828K · Jun 2023
- 560 Shining Rock Dr$925K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,046 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2022
- 333 Shining Rock Dr$965K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $950K · Apr 2022
- 155 Shining Rock Dr$941K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,172 ft² · Sold $760K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 377 Shining Rock Dr$449K116 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,948 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2009
- 333 Shining Rock Dr$965K119 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $950K · Apr 2022
- 407 Shining Rock Dr$941K215 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,763 ft² · Sold $900K · Jun 2025
- 362 Shining Rock Dr$943K215 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $637K · Jun 2019
- 346 Shining Rock Dr$949K275 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,994 ft² · Sold $828K · Jun 2023
- 421 Shining Rock Dr$1.1M299 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,678 ft² · Sold $950K · Jul 2023
- 305 Shining Rock Dr$969K236 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,191 ft² · Sold $635K · Jun 2019
- 320 Shining Rock Dr$982K313 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,273 ft² · Sold $592K · Mar 2014
More homes in Northbridge 01534
- 304 Quaker St$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $788K · Aug 2026
- 4 Central Ave$400K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $399K · Jul 2026
- 111 Lea Ave$749K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,054 ft² · Sold $745K · Jul 2026
- 73 Fairway Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,489 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 199 Pollard Rd$279K2 bd · 1 ba · 955 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 378 Moon Hill Rd$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $640K · Jul 2026
- 217 Brookway Dr$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $675K · Jul 2026
- 2294 Providence Rd$390K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $380K · Jul 2026
- 268 Pollard Rd$728K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,990 ft² · Sold $725K · Jun 2026
- 230 Kelly Rd$593K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $675K · Jun 2026
- 659 Highland St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,789 ft² · Sold $363K · Jun 2026
- 138 Fir Hill Ln$773K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,116 ft² · Sold $770K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 377 Shining Rock Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map