379 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15663These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
379 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Madison 15663
- Among the highest price per square foot in Madison 15663
- Among the smallest homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Madison 15663
- Older than 90% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Madison 15663
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Madison 15663.
How it measures up in Madison 15663
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Madison 15663.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Madison 15663 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $138,359 | 25% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $333 | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 416 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 32% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 17% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 379 Main St
How much is 379 Main St, Madison, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 379 Main St, Madison, PA is $138,359 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $109,796 to $166,922. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 379 Main St, Madison, PA last sell?
379 Main St, Madison, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 379 Main St, Madison, PA?
379 Main St, Madison, PA has 416 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 379 Main St, Madison, PA built?
379 Main St, Madison, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 379 Main St, Madison, PA?
379 Main St, Madison, PA is assigned to Yough Senior High School (high), rated D+; Yough Intermediate Middle School (middle), rated C-; Mendon Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Yough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 379 Main St, Madison, PA compare to other homes in Madison 15663?
Among the 177 homes in Madison 15663, it is worth more than 25% of them ($138,359 against a typical $185,150), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($333 against a typical $157), it is bigger than 2% of them (416 ft² against a typical 1,323 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1900 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 379 Main St, Madison, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 379 Main St, Madison, PA was $1,100. The county assessed it at $7,840.
More homes on Main St
- 209 Main St$166K3,572 ft² · Sold $163K · May 2026
- 371 Main St$235K0.25 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- 413 Main St # 4191,492 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 413 Main StMobile Home · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 352 Main St$182K0.56 ac · Sold $162K · Sep 2024
- 126 Main St$179K0.16 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2024
- 344 Main St$256K0.56 ac · Sold $16K · Apr 2024
- 144 Main St$96K0.14 ac · Sold $92K · Oct 2023
- 217 Main St$107K3,615 ft² · Sold $11K · Oct 2022
- 232 Main St$204K0.26 ac · Sold $160K · Oct 2022
- 124 Main St$43K0.16 ac · Sold $115K · Jul 2022
- 118 Main St$141K0.16 ac · Sold $100K · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 391 Main St85 ft · 1,060 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 371 Main St$235K119 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- 147 ft · Mobile Home · Sold Jan 1900
- 393 Main St$185K198 ft · 1,632 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 904 Highberger Ln$101K194 ft · 1 ac · Sold $65K · Sep 2020
- 363 Main St$130K238 ft · 0.6 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Main St335 ft · Mobile Home · Sold Jan 1900
- 401-411 Main St335 ft · 1,323 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Madison 15663
- 515 Mill St$243K2,040 ft² · Sold $88K · Aug 2026
- 315 Madison Heights Rd$327K1,236 ft² · Sold $323K · Jun 2026
- 902 Albright Ln$224K1,296 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2025
- 703 Meadow Ln$218K0.25 ac · Sold Mar 2025
- 421 Herminie Rd$159K0.32 ac · Sold $145K · Oct 2024
- 553 Browntown Rd$92K0.3 ac · Sold $61K · Sep 2023
- 317 Madison Heights Rd$351K1 ac · Sold $299K · Jun 2023
- 812 Yukon Rd$297K1 ac · Sold $255K · Jun 2023
- 501 Mill St$93K0.1 ac · Sold $86K · Jun 2023
- 711 Meadow Ln$336K1,132 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2023
- 416 1/2 Herminie Rd$150K960 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2023
- 3043 State Route 136$223K2.5 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2022
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 379 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map