379 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Phoenix Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13135These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
379 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Oswego County
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Oswego County
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Phoenix 13135
- Older than 91% of homes in Oswego County
What homes are worth in Phoenix 13135
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Phoenix 13135.
How it measures up in Phoenix 13135
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Phoenix 13135.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Phoenix 13135 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $223,815 | 57% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $132 | 41% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,696 ft² | 57% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 13% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1884 | 13% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 379 Main St
How much is 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY is $223,815 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $194,016 to $253,614. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY last sell?
379 Main St, Phoenix, NY last sold on Jan 8, 2025 for $190,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY?
379 Main St, Phoenix, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,696 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY built?
379 Main St, Phoenix, NY was built in 1884, making it 142 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY?
379 Main St, Phoenix, NY is assigned to Michael A. Maroun Elementary School (elementary), rated D; John C. Birdlebough High School (high), rated B-; Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Phoenix Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY compare to other homes in Phoenix 13135?
Among the 2,273 homes in Phoenix 13135, it is worth more than 57% of them ($223,815 against a typical $204,437), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($132 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 57% of them (1,696 ft² against a typical 1,577 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.9 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1884 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 379 Main St, Phoenix, NY was $7,044. The county assessed it at $107,250.
More homes on Main St
- 355 Main St$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,428 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 561 Main St$116K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2026
- 377 Main St$158K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2026
- 571 Main St$118K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $25K · Mar 2026
- 424 Main St2,810 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2025
- 495 Main St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $112K · Jul 2025
- 396 Main St$190K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $171K · Jul 2025
- 299 Main St$322K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2024
- 504 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2024
- 405 Main St$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $201K · Dec 2023
- 364 Main St$341K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2023
- 397 Main St$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,620 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 377 Main St$158K66 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2026
- 14 Chestnut St$236K68 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 Chestnut St108 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,703 ft² · Sold $68K · Feb 2017
- 375 Main St$189K182 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 ft²
- 6 Chestnut St$192K183 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,844 ft² · Sold $106K · Oct 2018
- 387 Main St189 ft · 7 bd · 4 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2011
- 373 Main St$159K209 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,552 ft²
- Main St234 ft · 1,984 ft² · Sold Apr 1999
More homes in Phoenix 13135
- 94 Canal Rd0.17 ac · Sold $3K · Jul 2026
- 47 Whitewood Tract3 bd · 1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2026
- Whitewood Tract3 bd · 1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $12K · Jul 2026
- 5 Pine Tree Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 126 Oswego River Rd$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2026
- 169 County Route 61.09 ac · Sold $20K · Jul 2026
- 3 State St47.65 ac · Sold $13K · Jul 2026
- 27 Elm St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $328K · Jul 2026
- 111 County Route 57$346K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,622 ft² · Sold $980K · Jul 2026
- 126 Bridge St$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $380K · Jul 2026
- Co Rt 571.38 ac · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 1311 Lamson Rd$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 379 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map