379 PINE NEEDLES CT SE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kentwood Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 49548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
379 Pine Needles Ct Se measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Kent County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Grand Rapids 49548
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Grand Rapids 49548
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Kent County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Grand Rapids 49548
What homes are worth in Grand Rapids 49548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Grand Rapids 49548.
How it measures up in Grand Rapids 49548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Grand Rapids 49548.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Grand Rapids 49548 | Kent County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $251,999 | 62% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $145 | 3% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,740 ft² | 95% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,772 ft² | 22% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 76% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 379 Pine Needles Ct Se
How much is 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI is $251,999 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $235,704 to $268,294. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI last sell?
379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI last sold on Nov 20, 2009 for $57,501, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI?
379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,740 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI built?
379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a bi-level home.
What schools serve 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI?
379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI is assigned to Townline Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Valleywood Middle School (middle), rated C-; East Kentwood High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Kentwood Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI compare to other homes in Grand Rapids 49548?
Among the 9,141 homes in Grand Rapids 49548, it is worth more than 62% of them ($251,999 against a typical $236,778), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($145 against a typical $229), it is bigger than 95% of them (1,740 ft² against a typical 1,014 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (1,772 ft² against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1980 against a typical 1955). Measured against all of Kent County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 379 Pine Needles Ct Se, Grand Rapids, MI was $1,737. The county assessed it at $109,700.
More homes on Pine Needles Ct Se
- 372 Pine Needles Ct$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2022
- 391 Pine Needles Ct$230K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2019
- 373 Pine Needles Ct$248K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2019
- 382 Pine Needles Ct$246K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $115K · Apr 2017
- 371 Pine Needles Ct$255K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $108K · Aug 2003
- 381 Pine Needles Ct$249K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 389 Pine Needles Ct$210K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 380 Pine Needles Ct$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 374 Pine Needles Ct$233K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 373 Pine Needles Ct Se$248K89 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2019
- 370 Pine Place Ct Se$253K126 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 381 Pine Needles Ct Se$249K107 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 376 Pine Place Ct Se$234K135 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 371 Pine Needles Ct Se$255K156 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $108K · Aug 2003
- 368 Pine Place Ct Se$228K192 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5908 Fireside Dr Se$164K152 ft · 1 ba · Sold Jan 1900
- 378 Pine Place Ct Se$239K179 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2003
More homes in Grand Rapids 49548
- 310 Bellevue St Se$253K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 43 35th St Se$248K3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $318K · Aug 2026
- 219 Abbie St Se$210K1 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 509 Fendale St Se$267K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 3021 Jefferson Ave Se$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $253K · Aug 2026
- 5640 Leisure South Dr Se$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 320 Farnham St Se$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 902 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 6424 College Ave Se$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $269K · Aug 2026
- 235 43rd St Sw$188K2 bd · 1 ba · 741 ft² · Sold $84K · Aug 2026
- 4939 Silverbell Dr Se$331K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 6888 Willard Ave Se$314K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 355 Nancy St Se$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 379 Pine Needles Ct Se on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map