379 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Manawa School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54949These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
379 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Manawa 54949
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Manawa 54949
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Manawa 54949
- Newer than 92% of homes in Manawa 54949
What homes are worth in Manawa 54949
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Manawa 54949.
How it measures up in Manawa 54949
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Manawa 54949.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Manawa 54949 | Waupaca County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $366,021 | 84% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $173 | 67% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,120 ft² | 80% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 92% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 379 Pine St
How much is 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI is $366,021 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $347,826 to $384,216. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI last sell?
379 Pine St, Manawa, WI last sold on Apr 25, 2022 for $234,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI?
379 Pine St, Manawa, WI has 4 bedrooms and 2,120 square feet of living space.
When was 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI built?
379 Pine St, Manawa, WI was built in 1998, making it 28 years old.
What schools serve 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI?
379 Pine St, Manawa, WI is assigned to Little Wolf High School (high), rated B; Manawa Middle School (middle), rated C-; Manawa Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Manawa School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI compare to other homes in Manawa 54949?
Among the 1,321 homes in Manawa 54949, it is worth more than 84% of them ($366,021 against a typical $212,101), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($173 against a typical $141), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,120 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²) and it is newer than 92% of them (1998 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Waupaca County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 379 Pine St, Manawa, WI was $18,048. The county assessed it at $348,000.
More homes on Pine St
- 212 Pine St$43KSingle Family Residence · Sold Mar 2025
- 212 Pine St$130KSingle Family Residence · Sold Mar 2025
- E5967 Pine St$168K0.52 ac · Sold $135K · Sep 2023
- 380a Pine St3 bd · 1,040 ft² · Sold $177K · Oct 2020
- 301 Pine St$335K3 bd · 1,510 ft² · Sold $30K · Feb 2020
- 360a Pine St3 bd · 1,264 ft² · Sold $82K · Jul 2018
- 380b Pine St3 bd · 1,040 ft² · Sold $137K · Jun 2018
- 339 Pine St$355K3 bd · 1,436 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2015
- 360b Pine St3 bd · 1,264 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2014
- 220 Pine St$72KSingle Family Residence · Sold $32K · Sep 2014
- E5983 Pine St$77KSingle Family Residence · Sold $65K · Mar 2012
- 320 Pine St$251K3 bd · 1,530 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2006
Closest homes
- 380b Pine St187 ft · 3 bd · 1,040 ft² · Sold $137K · Jun 2018
- 380a Pine St189 ft · 3 bd · 1,040 ft² · Sold $177K · Oct 2020
- 360b Pine St204 ft · 3 bd · 1,264 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2014
- 360a Pine St231 ft · 3 bd · 1,264 ft² · Sold $82K · Jul 2018
- 339 Pine St$355K193 ft · 3 bd · 1,436 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2015
- N5769 Sandy Ln$211K332 ft · 1.95 ac · Sold $19K · Mar 2006
- 340 Pine St # A$178K287 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold $10K · Oct 1998
- 319 Pine St$270K281 ft · Single Family Residence
More homes in Manawa 54949
- N4644 State Road 22 110$99K3 bd · 988 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- E6080 County Yard Rd$202K3 bd · 2,140 ft² · Sold $269K · Oct 2026
- 648 Depot St$181K3 bd · 1,296 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 802 Depot St$190K3 bd · 1,583 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 406 N Bridge St$165K4 bd · 1,864 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
- 609 Union St$355K2 bd · 3,173 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 1118 Depot St$183K3 bd · 1,600 ft² · Sold $183K · Sep 2026
- 716 S Bridge St$171K5 bd · 3,648 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 306 Beatrice Ln0.84 ac · Sold $317K · Aug 2026
- 799 Depot St$168K3 bd · 1,616 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- N7749 W River Rd$153K1 bd · 672 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 1104 Depot St$66K2 bd · 916 ft² · Sold $700 · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 379 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map