380 MIDWAY RTE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monticello School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 71655These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
380 Midway Rte measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Drew County
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Drew County
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Drew County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Monticello 71655
What homes are worth in Monticello 71655
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Monticello 71655.
How it measures up in Monticello 71655
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monticello 71655.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monticello 71655 | Drew County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $314,058 | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $144 | 79% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,184 ft² | 83% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 7.67 ac | 86% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 59% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 380 Midway Rte
How much is 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR is $314,058 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $268,905 to $359,211. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR last sell?
380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR last sold on Dec 22, 2016 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR?
380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,184 square feet of living space and a 7.67-acre lot.
When was 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR built?
380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR?
380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR is assigned to Monticello Elementary School (elementary); Monticello High School (high), rated C+; Monticello Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Monticello School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR compare to other homes in Monticello 71655?
Among the 5,725 homes in Monticello 71655, it is worth more than 86% of them ($314,058 against a typical $164,469), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($144 against a typical $105), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,184 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (7.67 ac against a typical 0.95 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1985 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Drew County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 380 Midway Rte, Monticello, AR was $877. The county assessed it at $32,390.
More homes on Midway Rte
- 1523 Midway Rte$107K2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2025
- 264 Midway Rte # 142 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 2128 Midway Rte2 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 2015 Midway Rte$49K1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 960 Midway Rte$155K2 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- Midway Rte4.27 ac · Sold $55K · Aug 2024
- 555 Midway Rte$256K2 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2024
- 663 Midway Rte2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $20K · Jul 2024
- 1605 Midway Rte$175K1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2024
- 570 Midway Rte1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 1132 Midway Rte1 ba · 552 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 156 Midway Rte2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 356 Midway Rte$135K477 ft · 1 ba · 1,223 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2023
- 340 Midway Rte$379K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $10K · Apr 1996
- 426 Midway Rte$227K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,557 ft² · Sold $163K · Jan 2016
- 320 Midway Rte0.3 mi · 2 ba · 896 ft²
- 322 Midway Rte$215K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold Feb 1993
- 246 State School Rd$296K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $1K · Nov 2011
- 319 Midway Rte$299K0.3 mi · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Apr 2018
- 405 Midway Rte$440K0.3 mi · 3 ba · 2,798 ft²
More homes in Monticello 71655
- 404 Spring Branch Dr$156K2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $132K · Aug 2025
- 1765 Highway 278 E2 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 500 Mcmanus Rd$38K1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 1083 Highway 138$132K2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 735 Bowser Rd$213K2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2025
- 115 Green Hill Rd$143K2 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $208K · Jul 2025
- 925 E Oakland Ave$226K1 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 149 Hunger Run Est$315K2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 267 Beulah Rd$84K1 ba · 856 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2025
- Ridgecrest Dr0.36 ac · Sold Jul 2025
- 1036 Bowser Rd$399K3 ba · 3,593 ft² · Sold $389K · Jul 2025
- 221 E Shelton Ave$89K2 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 380 Midway Rte on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map