380 VALLEY VIEW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
380 Valley View Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Newer than 77% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $391,503 | 73% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $306 | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,280 ft² | 34% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 72% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 380 Valley View Ln
How much is 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY is $391,503 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $242,203 to $540,803. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY?
380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY has 2 bathrooms and 1,280 square feet of living space.
When was 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY built?
380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY?
380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Northpark Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 380 Valley View Ln, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 73% of them ($391,503 against a typical $312,485), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($306 against a typical $169), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,280 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²) and it is newer than 72% of them (1999 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Valley View Ln
- 360 Valley View Ln$368K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold $266K · Mar 2025
- 380 Valley View Ln$417K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,397 ft² · Sold $425K · Apr 2016
- 443 Valley View Ln # 352 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 331 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 361 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 45a2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 52 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 39a2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 201 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 92 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 443 Valley View Ln # 501 ba · 910 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 380 Valley View Ln$417K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,397 ft² · Sold $425K · Apr 2016
- 360 Valley View Ln$368K153 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold $266K · Mar 2025
- 389 Desert Ln$374K317 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 409 Apache Ln$357K261 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1311 Mountain Dr263 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,804 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 380 Fairview Ln$411K346 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 360 Apache Ln$495K352 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 341 Apache Ln$469K305 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $195K · Jan 2015
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 326 Folsom Dr$449K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $142K · Sep 2026
- 716 B St$275K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,491 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 1452 Raindance Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 109 Bellview Dr$315K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $312K · Sep 2026
- 19 Fairway Dr$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $299K · Sep 2026
- 1203 10th St$245K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1004 Windriver Dr$415K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 2737 Koven Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1206 Hailee Dr$379K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,066 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 104 White Mountain Rd1 ft² · Sold $159K · Sep 2026
- 611 Massachusetts Ave$192K2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2026
- 908 Adams Ave$191K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 380 Valley View Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map