383 N MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84004These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
383 N Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Alpine 84004
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Utah County
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Alpine 84004
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Alpine 84004
- Older than 67% of homes in Utah County
What homes are worth in Alpine 84004
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Alpine 84004.
How it measures up in Alpine 84004
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 84004.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 39% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine 84004 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $627,095 | 5% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $505 | 65% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,243 ft² | 4% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 6% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 39% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 383 N Main St
How much is 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT is $627,095 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $594,757 to $659,433. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT last sell?
383 N Main St, Alpine, UT last sold on Jul 27, 2020 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT?
383 N Main St, Alpine, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2.8 bathrooms, 1,243 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT built?
383 N Main St, Alpine, UT was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT?
383 N Main St, Alpine, UT is assigned to Timberline Middle School (middle), rated A; Westfield Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Lone Peak High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Alpine School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT compare to other homes in Alpine 84004?
Among the 2,872 homes in Alpine 84004, it is worth more than 5% of them ($627,095 against a typical $1,166,331), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($505 against a typical $459), it is bigger than 4% of them (1,243 ft² against a typical 2,814 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 39% of them (1995 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 383 N Main St, Alpine, UT was $2,933. The county assessed it at $358,765.
More homes on N Main St
- 360 N Main St$655K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 703 N Main St$601K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,223 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 71 N Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 632 N Main St$643K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,727 ft² · Sold $527K · May 2026
- 269 N Main St$1.1M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,585 ft² · Sold $332K · May 2026
- 822 N Main St3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2025
- 357 N Main St$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,820 ft² · Sold $896K · Oct 2025
- 233 N Main St$750K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold $818K · Jul 2025
- 187 N Main St$1000K2 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $553K · Feb 2025
- 53 N Main St$633K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 17 N Main St$654K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $598K · Sep 2024
- 169 N Main St$437K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 25 Strong Ln$860K94 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold $241K · Dec 2001
- 357 N Main St$1.1M95 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,820 ft² · Sold $896K · Oct 2025
- 333 N Main St$1.8M188 ft · 3 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,252 ft² · Sold $515K · Jul 2021
- 45 Strong Ln$823K167 ft · 4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Jul 2014
- 360 N Main St$624K194 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 378 N Main St$725K195 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 455 N Main St$528K257 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $508K · Jan 2021
- 32 Strong Ln$732K272 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $459K · Jan 2014
More homes in Alpine 84004
- 411 E 100 S$1.2M4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 121 N 300 E$825K8 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 998 E 750 S$803K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 583 Blackhawk Ln$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 587 S Silver Ln$802K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 768 E Healey Blvd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2026
- 20 N 300 E$946K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 550 Blackhawk Ln$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,702 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 427 N Matterhorn Dr$3.2M2 bd · 6.5 ba · 5,822 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 630 E Center St$2.8M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2026
- 4221 Juniper Cir$1.8M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,509 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 733 Summit Way$1.1M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 383 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map