387 TERRELL RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marshall County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26041These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
387 Terrell Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Older than 89% of homes in Moundsville 26041
What homes are worth in Moundsville 26041
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Moundsville 26041.
How it measures up in Moundsville 26041
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moundsville 26041.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moundsville 26041 | Marshall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $161,227 | 65% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $112 | 58% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,442 ft² | 60% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.42 ac | 89% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 11% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 387 Terrell Ridge Rd
How much is 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV is $161,227 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $144,624 to $177,830. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV?
387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,442 square feet of living space and a 2.42-acre lot.
When was 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV built?
387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV?
387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV is assigned to John Marshall High School (high), rated C+; Hilltop Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Sherrard Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Marshall County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV compare to other homes in Moundsville 26041?
Among the 6,562 homes in Moundsville 26041, it is worth more than 65% of them ($161,227 against a typical $132,345), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($112 against a typical $103), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,442 ft² against a typical 1,330 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (2.42 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1900 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Marshall County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 387 Terrell Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV was $1,035. The county assessed it at $52,160.
More homes on Terrell Ridge Rd
- 385 Terrell Ridge Rd$108K2 bd · 1 ba · 714 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 1065 Terrell Ridge Rd$124K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold $63K · Jun 2016
- 49 Terrell Ridge Rd$329K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2012
- 620 Terrell Ridge Rd$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2010
- 384 Terrell Ridge Rd$139K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $51K · Mar 2006
- 1498 Terrell Ridge Rd$329K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2005
- 299 Terrell Ridge Rd$314K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 310 Terrell Ridge Rd$184K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,466 ft²
- 1619 Terrell Ridge Rd$145K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft²
Closest homes
- Terrill$236K213 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft²
- 385 Terrell Ridge Rd$108K276 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 714 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- Terrell392 ft · 0.23 ac
- 384 Terrell Ridge Rd$139K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $51K · Mar 2006
- 304 Terrell$190K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $140K · Jan 2012
- 382 Terrell0.3 mi · 0.75 ac
- 1065 Terrell Ridge Rd$124K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold $63K · Jun 2016
- 351 Laurel Point Ln$105K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft²
More homes in Moundsville 26041
- Mccrearys Ridge Rd50.93 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4 Maple Ave$52K2 bd · 1 ba · 836 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1909 2nd St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1905 2nd St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 106 Cedar Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 2415 Ohio St$159K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 1559 Frontage Dr$193K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,901 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1591 Frontage Dr$179K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 0.17 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 2601 2nd St$148K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2026
- 7 Division St0.18 ac · Sold $19K · Oct 2026
- 15 Division St$51K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 387 Terrell Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map