389 RANCH RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tri-Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17964These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
389 Ranch Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Bigger than 89% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Pitman 17964
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Pitman 17964.
How it measures up in Pitman 17964
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pitman 17964.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pitman 17964 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $323,473 | 82% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $136 | 41% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,386 ft² | 86% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.25 ac | 50% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 94% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 389 Ranch Rd
How much is 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA is $323,473 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $236,991 to $409,955. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA last sell?
389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA last sold on Dec 31, 2003, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA?
389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,386 square feet of living space and a 1.25-acre lot.
When was 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA built?
389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA?
389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA is assigned to Tri-Valley Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C; Mahantongo Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Tri-Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA compare to other homes in Pitman 17964?
Among the 209 homes in Pitman 17964, it is worth more than 82% of them ($323,473 against a typical $244,028), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($136 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 86% of them (2,386 ft² against a typical 1,631 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (1.25 ac against a typical 1.3 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2005 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 389 Ranch Rd, Pitman, PA was $23,293. The county assessed it at $469,200.
More homes on Ranch Rd
Closest homes
- 383 Ranch Rd$241K278 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,286 ft² · Sold Dec 2003
- 163 Zion Church Rd$166K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold Aug 1980
- 133 Zion Church Rd$115K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft²
- 302 Ranch Rd$121K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold Jun 1993
- Helenstein Rd0.5 mi · 2.8 ac
- Creek Rd0.5 mi · 1.1 ac · Sold $4K · Jul 1992
- Ranch Rd0.6 mi · 0.2 ac · Sold Mar 1925
- 251 Zion Church Rd$184K0.6 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2022
More homes in Pitman 17964
- 144 Main Rd$158K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $390K · Jul 2026
- 209 Ridge Rd$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2026
- 401 Bull Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2025
- 5 Short Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $925K · Oct 2025
- 1564 Creek Rd$401K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold $363K · Jul 2025
- 594 Ridge Rd$65K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $60K · Jun 2025
- 74 Main Rd$299K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2025
- 860 Creek Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 745 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2025
- 238 Mill Hill Rd$364K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,631 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2025
- 171 Fairview Rd$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,741 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2025
- 1381 Creek Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $129K · Jan 2025
- 186 Bensinger Rd$221K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 389 Ranch Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map