389 ROUTE 271
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ligonier Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15658These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
389 Route 271 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Ligonier 15658
What homes are worth in Ligonier 15658
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Ligonier 15658.
How it measures up in Ligonier 15658
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ligonier 15658.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ligonier 15658 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $287,055 | 56% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 22% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 389 Route 271
How much is 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA is $287,055 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $235,792 to $338,318. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA last sell?
389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA?
389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA is assigned to Ligonier Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Mellon Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Ligonier Valley High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Ligonier Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA compare to other homes in Ligonier 15658?
Among the 3,840 homes in Ligonier 15658, it is worth more than 56% of them ($287,055 against a typical $265,392) and its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.84 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 389 Route 271, Ligonier, PA was $3,372. The county assessed it at $27,670.
More homes on Route 271
- 426 Route 271$178K0.54 ac · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 367 Route 271$161K1 ac · Sold $120K · Feb 2023
- 343 Route 271$89K0.28 ac · Sold $55K · Feb 2020
- 334 Route 271$208K1,440 ft² · Sold $109K · Nov 2018
- 171173 Route 271$199K1.5 ac · Sold $520K · Jun 2017
- 329 Route 271$160K0.27 ac · Sold $106K · Oct 2015
- 348 Route 271$159K0.38 ac · Sold $75K · Jan 2014
- 381 Route 271$111K1,062 ft² · Sold $47K · Mar 2010
- 351 Route 271$151K1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 340 Route 271$164K0.99 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 360 Route 2710.35 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 370 Route 271$150K0.64 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 393 Route 271$118K62 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 383 Route 271$272K198 ft · 2,204 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 391 Route 271$265K234 ft · 1.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 388 Route 271252 ft · 1,584 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 396-925 Nature Run281 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold $90K · May 2022
- 386 Route 271$143K278 ft · 0.54 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 381 Route 271$111K273 ft · 1,062 ft² · Sold $47K · Mar 2010
- 384 Route 271$207K307 ft · 1,016 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Ligonier 15658
- Marker St$230K0.12 ac · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 129 Valley View Dr$596K2.9 ac · Sold $725K · Aug 2026
- 494 Matson Rd$390K3.7 ac · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 946 State Route 2712.1 ac · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 126 Brallier Dr$175K0.2 ac · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 140 Beech Dr$385K1,792 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 178 Giesey Rd$256K1,203 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- 213 Franklin St0.25 ac · Sold $245K · Jul 2026
- 276 Angela Ln$175K1,160 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2026
- 347 E Main St$160K0.45 ac · Sold $175K · Jul 2026
- 345 E Main St$225K0.21 ac · Sold $175K · Jul 2026
- 1101 Gravel Hill Rd$311K1,824 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 389 Route 271 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map