39 GLENN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
39 Glenn Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $96,038 | 28% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $119 | 43% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 809 ft² | 3% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,898 ft² | 27% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 50% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 39 Glenn Way
How much is 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $96,038 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $83,000 to $109,076. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Apr 15, 2022 for $102,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 809 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 28% of them ($96,038 against a typical $184,609), its price per square foot is higher than 43% of them ($119 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 3% of them (809 ft² against a typical 1,444 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (2,898 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1950 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 39 Glenn Way, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $417. The county assessed it at $64,800.
More homes on Glenn Way
- 1546 Glenn Way$111K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $106K · May 2025
- 1544 Glenn Way$63K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2023
- 78 Glenn Way$106K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $18K · Nov 2022
- 63 Glenn Way # 646 bd · 4 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $128K · Aug 2021
- 69 Glenn Way # 704 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2021
- 59 Glenn Way # 606 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $115K · May 2021
- 61 Glenn Way$172K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2020
- 72 Glenn Way3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $20K · Jun 2020
- 1534 Glenn Way$80K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $96K · Aug 2019
- 40 Glenn Way$124K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 2015
- 75 Glenn Way # 764 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2015
- 1530 Glenn Way$71K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jul 2015
Closest homes
- 1450 Fleming Ave49 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $105K · Feb 2026
- 1446 Fleming Ave$51K64 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $24K · Sep 1989
- 1448 Fleming Ave$34K64 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2016
- 1444 Fleming Ave$43K74 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $30K · May 1978
- 38 Glenn Way74 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,500 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1444 Fleming Ave$49K80 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $30K · May 1978
- 40 Glenn Way$124K86 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 2015
- 1452 Fleming Ave84 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 1991
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 137 Field Club Dr E$570K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $566K · Aug 2026
- 711 Russellwood Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2026
- 246 Hickory St$142K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 39 Glenn Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map