39 HUNTERS XING
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Regional School District 10
Neighborhood · ZIP 06013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
39 Hunters Xing measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Burlington 06013
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Burlington 06013
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Northwest Hills County
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Burlington 06013
- Newer than 85% of homes in Northwest Hills County
What homes are worth in Burlington 06013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Burlington 06013.
How it measures up in Burlington 06013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burlington 06013.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burlington 06013 | Northwest Hills County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $743,549 | 81% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $226 | 21% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,283 ft² | 89% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.01 ac | 75% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 75% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 39 Hunters Xing
How much is 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT is $743,549 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $725,693 to $761,405. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT last sell?
39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT last sold on Jun 13, 1997 for $132,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT?
39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,283 square feet of living space and a 2.01-acre lot.
When was 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT built?
39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT?
39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT is assigned to Har-Bur Middle School (middle), rated B; Lewis S. Mills High School (high), rated B+; Lake Garda Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Regional School District 10. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT compare to other homes in Burlington 06013?
Among the 3,555 homes in Burlington 06013, it is worth more than 81% of them ($743,549 against a typical $531,311), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($226 against a typical $265), it is bigger than 89% of them (3,283 ft² against a typical 2,083 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (2.01 ac against a typical 1.2 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1997 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Northwest Hills County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 39 Hunters Xing, Burlington, CT was $11,608. The county assessed it at $436,380.
More homes on Hunters Xing
- 67 Hunters Xing$689K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,936 ft² · Sold $680K · Jul 2026
- 34 Hunters Xing$664K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,543 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2025
- 59 Hunters Xing$981K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,774 ft² · Sold $858K · Jan 2024
- 48 Hunters Xing$857K5 bd · 5 ba · 4,181 ft² · Sold $750K · Jun 2023
- 60 Hunters Xing$772K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,405 ft² · Sold $650K · Jun 2023
- 52 Hunters Xing$767K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,428 ft² · Sold $615K · Dec 2022
- 64 Hunters Xing$917K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,508 ft² · Sold $780K · Nov 2022
- 71 Hunters Xing$769K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,068 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2022
- 28 Hunters Xing$737K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,322 ft² · Sold $565K · Jul 2021
- 10 Hunters Xing$721K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,975 ft² · Sold $525K · May 2021
- 79 Hunters Xing$743K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,416 ft² · Sold $480K · May 2018
- 89 Hunters Xing$691K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,522 ft² · Sold $465K · Apr 2018
Closest homes
- 2 Northridge Dr$785K199 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,619 ft² · Sold $415K · May 1999
- 43 Hunters Xing$694K268 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,188 ft² · Sold $417K · Dec 2003
- 1 Northridge Dr$756K465 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,024 ft² · Sold $508K · Nov 2017
- 4 Northridge Dr$710K405 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,286 ft² · Sold $89K · Apr 1993
- 4 Ridgewood Rd$808K404 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,529 ft² · Sold $560K · Nov 2020
- 38 Hunters Xing422 ft · 2.25 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 47 Hunters Xing$937K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,718 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Ridgewood Rd$940K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,819 ft² · Sold $770K · Oct 2006
More homes in Burlington 06013
- 9 Ventres Way$800K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 122 Uconn Dr$485K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brickham Way$455K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 12 Silver Dr$366K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $366K · Sep 2026
- 48 Case Rd$475K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 62 Black Walnut Ln$704K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,180 ft² · Sold $688K · Sep 2026
- 89 Alpine Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 3 Alpine Dr$361K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $359K · Aug 2026
- 61 Claire Hill Rd$493K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 11 Polly Dan Rd$387K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 101 Taine Mountain Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,782 ft² · Sold $721K · Aug 2026
- 45 Barberry Dr$634K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 39 Hunters Xing on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map