3911 MONROE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: St. Tammany Parish School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 70448These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3911 Monroe St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Saint Tammany County
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Mandeville 70448
- Newer than 91% of homes in Mandeville 70448
What homes are worth in Mandeville 70448
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Mandeville 70448.
How it measures up in Mandeville 70448
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mandeville 70448.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mandeville 70448 | Saint Tammany County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $334,118 | 44% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $200 | 80% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,670 ft² | 33% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 91% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 3911 Monroe St
How much is 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA is $334,118 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $299,269 to $368,967. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA last sell?
3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA last sold on Oct 30, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA built?
3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA was built in 2010, making it 16 years old.
What schools serve 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA?
3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA is assigned to Mandeville High School (high), rated A-; Mandeville Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Mandeville Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in St. Tammany Parish School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA compare to other homes in Mandeville 70448?
Among the 9,655 homes in Mandeville 70448, it is worth more than 44% of them ($334,118 against a typical $355,154), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($200 against a typical $179), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,670 ft² against a typical 2,004 ft²) and it is newer than 91% of them (2010 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Saint Tammany County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3911 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA was $2,964. The county assessed it at $30,401.
More homes on Monroe St
- 2248 Monroe St$551K2,372 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
- 3921 Monroe St$366K1,790 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 1230 Monroe St$416K2,862 ft² · Sold $400K · Apr 2026
- 2027 Monroe St$361K1,000 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2025
- 2142 Monroe St0.18 ac · Sold $208K · Sep 2025
- 2625 Monroe St$963K3,270 ft² · Sold $877K · Aug 2025
- 3845 Monroe St$413K2,745 ft² · Sold $377K · Jun 2025
- 3321 Monroe St$200K1,419 ft² · Sold $3M · May 2025
- 3316 Monroe St$407K1,584 ft² · Sold $353K · Mar 2025
- 3990 Monroe St$275K1,277 ft² · Sold $251K · Oct 2024
- 1830 Monroe St$455K1,447 ft² · Sold $415K · Mar 2024
- 1212 Monroe St$761K4,355 ft² · Sold $3M · Jan 2024
Closest homes
- 3921 Monroe St$366K70 ft · 1,790 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 100 Sandra Lee Dr$271K72 ft · 2,605 ft² · Sold $178K · Apr 2004
- 114 Sandra Lee Dr$276K106 ft · 1,680 ft²
- 3931 Monroe St$259K141 ft · 1,685 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2018
- 111 Shannon Dr$278K160 ft · 1,834 ft² · Sold $237K · Dec 2006
- 124 Sandra Lee Dr$380K177 ft · 1,762 ft² · Sold $430K · Apr 2022
- 3954 Monroe St$281K228 ft · 1,749 ft² · Sold $219K · Jun 2021
- 119 Shannon Dr$276K242 ft · 1,650 ft² · Sold Feb 2013
More homes in Mandeville 70448
- 155 Butternut Ln$728K2,866 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2026
- 501 Atalin St$400K1,676 ft² · Sold $329K · Sep 2026
- 49 Cottage Ct$266K1,601 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 1834 America St$377K2,682 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 245 Leah Dr$418K2,545 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 31.9 ac · Sold $387K · Sep 2026
- 2032 W Ridge Dr$339K1,800 ft² · Sold $327K · Sep 2026
- 220 Prairie Ct$362K1,831 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 2043 Timbercreek Ln$397K2,287 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 65606 Mulberry St$236K1,595 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 304 Vine Ct$782K4,331 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 1622 Penrose St$228K1,303 ft² · Sold $209K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3911 Monroe St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map