397 LUANN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montour School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
397 Luann Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $387,811 | 84% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 56% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,476 ft² | 90% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 70% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 91% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 397 Luann Dr
How much is 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $387,811 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $363,428 to $412,194. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,476 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to David E. Williams Middle School (middle), rated A; Montour High School (high), rated A; Forest Grove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Montour School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,146 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 84% of them ($387,811 against a typical $181,512), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($157 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,476 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2006 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 397 Luann Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $1,764. The county assessed it at $274,300.
More homes on Luann Dr
- 399 Luann Dr$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $32K · Jul 2020
- 396 Luann Dr$483K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,397 ft² · Sold $327K · Mar 2019
- 398 Luann Dr$363K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold Dec 1992
- 400 Luann Dr$252K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold Nov 1969
- 395 Luann Dr$344K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 399 Luann Dr$277K91 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $32K · Jul 2020
- 395 Luann Dr$344K99 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 98 Grace St$283K208 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $268K · Dec 2021
- 205 Thorncrest Dr$219K214 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2014
- 303 Fleming Park Rd$206K205 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $2K · Apr 1957
- 398 Luann Dr$363K173 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold Dec 1992
- 400 Luann Dr$252K197 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold Nov 1969
- 396 Luann Dr$483K198 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,397 ft² · Sold $327K · Mar 2019
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 832 Broadway Ave5 bd · 4 ba · 2,987 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 10 Kohleen Dr$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $278K · Sep 2026
- 813 7th St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $33K · Sep 2026
- 219 Lenore Dr$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 40 Tanager Dr$242K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2026
- 1902 Mckees Rocks Rd$104K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 400 Russellwood Ave2,400 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 45 Kenridge Dr$152K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- 41 Kenridge Dr$256K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1210 3rd St8 bd · 4 ba · 3,524 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 937 Woodward Ave$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 2026
- 443 Phillips Ave$252K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 397 Luann Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map