4 ASPEN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Penn Manor School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17603These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Aspen Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Lancaster 17603
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Lancaster 17603
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Lancaster 17603
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Lancaster 17603
- Newer than 98% of homes in Lancaster 17603
What homes are worth in Lancaster 17603
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Lancaster 17603.
How it measures up in Lancaster 17603
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 17603.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 17603 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $504,891 | 86% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $231 | 73% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,184 ft² | 81% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 85% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2015 | 98% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 4 Aspen Ct
How much is 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA is $504,891 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $439,155 to $570,627. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA last sell?
4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA last sold on Mar 6, 2025 for $480,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA?
4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,184 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA built?
4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA?
4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA is assigned to Manor Middle School (middle), rated B; Penn Manor High School (high), rated A-; Central Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Penn Manor School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA compare to other homes in Lancaster 17603?
Among the 20,008 homes in Lancaster 17603, it is worth more than 86% of them ($504,891 against a typical $311,169), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($231 against a typical $201), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,184 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 85% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2015 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 76% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4 Aspen Ct, Lancaster, PA was $6,209. The county assessed it at $273,600.
More homes on Aspen Ct
Closest homes
- 2 Holly Dr$335K141 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft²
- 6 Aspen Ct$504K144 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2009
- 10 Aspen Ct$428K197 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold Nov 1991
- 101 Stonewyck Dr222 ft · 0.37 ac · Sold $40K · Dec 1999
- 304 Ironstone Ridge Rd$501K211 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Jun 1982
- 1 Holly Dr$519K338 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,213 ft² · Sold Aug 1990
- 9 Holly Dr$343K352 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2025
- 276 Ironstone Ridge Rd$480K338 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold Sep 1966
More homes in Lancaster 17603
- 2728 Kimberly Rd$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 439 Fremont St$240K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 630 N Market St$210K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $178K · Oct 2026
- 347 N Concord St$175K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2026
- 1137 Saint Joseph St$209K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 1698 Columbia Ave$475K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,353 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 109 Banyan Circle Dr$257K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 437 N Queen St$435K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,339 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 607 Hilton Dr$302K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $302K · Oct 2026
- 35 N Mulberry St$310K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 20 Prospect St$200K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 832 3rd St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $292K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Aspen Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map