4 BERNARDS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Old Rochester School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02770These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Bernards Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Rochester 02770
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Rochester 02770
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Rochester 02770
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Plymouth County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Plymouth County
What homes are worth in Rochester 02770
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Rochester 02770.
How it measures up in Rochester 02770
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rochester 02770.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rochester 02770 | Plymouth County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $648,553 | 35% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $397 | 77% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,632 ft² | 26% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.71 ac | 82% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 81% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 4 Bernards Way
How much is 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA is $648,553 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $628,734 to $668,372. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA last sell?
4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA last sold on Sep 18, 2020 for $410,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA?
4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,632 square feet of living space and a 3.71-acre lot.
When was 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA built?
4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA?
4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA is assigned to Rochester Memorial (elementary), rated B; Old Rochester Regional High School (high), rated A-; Old Rochester Regional Jr High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Old Rochester School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA compare to other homes in Rochester 02770?
Among the 2,117 homes in Rochester 02770, it is worth more than 35% of them ($648,553 against a typical $709,202), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($397 against a typical $356), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,632 ft² against a typical 2,038 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (3.71 ac against a typical 1.62 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2004 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Plymouth County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4 Bernards Way, Rochester, MA was $5,528. The county assessed it at $510,900.
More homes on Bernards Way
Closest homes
- 3 Bernards Way$647K241 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $305K · Apr 2004
- 309 Braley Hill Rd$354K409 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 78 North Ave$748K427 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $246K · Mar 2000
- 70 North Ave$695K435 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $423K · Mar 2005
- 331 Braley Hill Rd$750K366 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,408 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2000
- 341 Braley Hill Rd$632K443 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $485K · Nov 2022
- 305 Braley Hill Rd$940K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Braley Hill Rd$705K467 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2019
More homes in Rochester 02770
- 247 Braley Hill Rd$858K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,034 ft² · Sold $855K · Aug 2026
- 433 Rounseville Rd$579K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $577K · Aug 2026
- 47 Walnut Plain Rd$690K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $685K · Jul 2026
- 136 Paradise Ln$905K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold $899K · Jul 2026
- 136 Forbes Rd$787K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $782K · Jul 2026
- 2 Hayley Cir$640K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,599 ft² · Sold $643K · Jul 2026
- 105 Quaker Ln$614K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $308K · Jul 2026
- 43 Hartley Rd$499K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2026
- 13 Bisbee Dr$523K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $526K · Jun 2026
- 47 Mayflower Ln$884K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,528 ft² · Sold $930K · Jun 2026
- 352 North Ave$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2026
- 289 North Ave$280K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Bernards Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map