4 CASE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Case Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Orange County
- Newer than 86% of homes in Orange County
What homes are worth in Monroe 10950
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Monroe 10950.
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $520,736 | 37% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $266 | 23% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,954 ft² | 59% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 436 ft² | 47% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 63% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 4 Case Ct
How much is 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY is $520,736 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $472,127 to $569,345. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY last sell?
4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY last sold on Jun 20, 2017 for $325,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY?
4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 1,954 square feet of living space and a 0.01-acre lot.
When was 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY built?
4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY?
4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY is assigned to Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated C-; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+; Smith Clove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Case Ct, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,091 homes in Monroe 10950, it is worth more than 37% of them ($520,736 against a typical $577,957), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($266 against a typical $317), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,954 ft² against a typical 1,777 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (436 ft² against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (2004 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Case Ct
- 5 Case Ct$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 12 Case Ct$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2025
- 8 Case Ct$525K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2025
- 2 Case Ct$554K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $495K · Nov 2022
- 6 Case Ct$536K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2020
- 1 Case Ct$550K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $404K · Aug 2018
- 13 Case Ct$555K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $369K · Jul 2018
- 10 Case Ct$520K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2013
- 7 Case Ct$551K4 bd · 4 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $290K · Nov 2012
- 9 Case Ct$532K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $459K · Dec 2004
- 3 Case Ct$526K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $373K · Nov 2004
- 14 Case Ct3 bd · 3 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $438K · Nov 2004
Closest homes
- 6 Case Ct$536K24 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2020
- 2 Case Ct$554K24 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $495K · Nov 2022
- 8 Case Ct$525K48 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2025
- 126 Barr Ln$532K102 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $420K · Feb 2021
- 124 Barr Ln$555K107 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2019
- 122 Barr Ln117 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $340K · Jul 2020
- 10 Case Ct$520K113 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2013
- 120 Barr Ln131 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2021
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 152 Eagleton Dr$385K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 38 Jefferson Dr$549K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $554K · Aug 2026
- 301 Mountain Ave$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $347K · Aug 2026
- 37 S Field Fls0.23 ac · Sold $799K · Aug 2026
- 4 Vitebsk Rd$1M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,487 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 7 Felter Hill Rd$530K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,172 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 17 Karlsburg Rd$446K3 bd · 1 ba · 926 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
- 6 Garfield Rd$600K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 100 Maple Ave4 bd · 3 ba · 3,547 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2026
- 20 Merriewold Ln S$744K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 3 Karlsburg Rd$691K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $58K · Aug 2026
- 15 Mountain Rd14,642 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Case Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map