4 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Genesee Valley Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14813These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Allegany County
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Allegany County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Belmont 14813
- Older than 77% of homes in Allegany County
What homes are worth in Belmont 14813
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Belmont 14813.
How it measures up in Belmont 14813
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Belmont 14813.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Belmont 14813 | Allegany County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $106,458 | 56% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $47 | 32% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,288 ft² | 85% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 10% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 34% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 4 Maple St
How much is 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY is $106,458 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $86,022 to $126,894. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY last sell?
4 Maple St, Belmont, NY last sold on Oct 20, 2005 for $50,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY?
4 Maple St, Belmont, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,288 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY built?
4 Maple St, Belmont, NY was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY?
4 Maple St, Belmont, NY is assigned to Genesee Valley Central School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Genesee Valley Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY compare to other homes in Belmont 14813?
Among the 1,103 homes in Belmont 14813, it is worth more than 56% of them ($106,458 against a typical $97,557), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($47 against a typical $62), it is bigger than 85% of them (2,288 ft² against a typical 1,509 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 1.4 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1900 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of Allegany County, it is worth more than 44% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 4 Maple St, Belmont, NY was $3,281. The county assessed it at $78,100.
More homes on Maple St
- 12 Maple St$115K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $111K · Nov 2025
- 19 Maple St$43K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $35K · Nov 2022
- 3 Maple St0.41 ac · Sold $7K · Feb 2011
- 2 Maple St$44K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $17K · Jul 2008
- 1 Maple St$63K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $25K · Dec 1995
- 5 Maple St$83K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 Maple St$66K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 19 Maple St$79K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17 Maple St$76K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 Maple St$68K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 2 Maple St$44K125 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $17K · Jul 2008
- 44 Greenwich St$82K139 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1 Maple St$63K198 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $25K · Dec 1995
- 8 Maple St$66K227 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Maple St229 ft · 0.41 ac · Sold $7K · Feb 2011
- 42 Greenwich St$28K231 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold Apr 1998
- 54 Greenwich St$56K307 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Greenwich St275 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 0.38 ac · Sold Jul 1999
More homes in Belmont 14813
- 7 Austin St$130K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 5928 Tuckers Corners Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 12 Norton St$40K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 29 Norton St$85K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 6085 Feathers Creek Rd$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $274K · Jul 2026
- 5218 Saunders Hill Rd272 ft² · Sold $85K · Jul 2026
- Scio Rd11.8 ac · Sold $111K · May 2026
- 5134 Amity Lake Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $119K · Apr 2026
- 19 Fairview Ave$157K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $153K · Mar 2026
- 10 South St$69K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $68K · Mar 2026
- 4436 Phillips Creek Rd1 bd · 720 ft² · Sold $15K · Feb 2026
- 11 Willard St$180K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $175K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map