4 PEACE PIPE PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Old Rochester School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02739These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Peace Pipe Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Plymouth County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Mattapoisett 02739
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Plymouth County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Mattapoisett 02739
What homes are worth in Mattapoisett 02739
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Mattapoisett 02739.
How it measures up in Mattapoisett 02739
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mattapoisett 02739.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mattapoisett 02739 | Plymouth County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,006,104 | 73% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $365 | 23% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,760 ft² | 83% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.02 ac | 91% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 61% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 4 Peace Pipe Path
How much is 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA is $1,006,104 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $959,956 to $1,052,252. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA last sell?
4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA last sold on Apr 10, 2020 for $580,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA?
4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,760 square feet of living space and a 2.02-acre lot.
When was 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA built?
4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA?
4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA is assigned to Center (elementary), rated B+; Old Rochester Regional High School (high), rated B; Old Rochester Regional Jr High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Old Rochester School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA compare to other homes in Mattapoisett 02739?
Among the 3,361 homes in Mattapoisett 02739, it is worth more than 73% of them ($1,006,104 against a typical $785,016), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($365 against a typical $428), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,760 ft² against a typical 1,849 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (2.02 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1976 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Plymouth County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4 Peace Pipe Path, Mattapoisett, MA was $8,453. The county assessed it at $785,600.
More homes on Peace Pipe Path
Closest homes
- 5 Boxberry Path$738K191 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $366K · Apr 2017
- 7 Peace Pipe Path$1M254 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,286 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 1997
- 2 Boxberry Path$838K284 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,283 ft² · Sold $392K · Oct 2013
- 214 North St$684K235 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $635K · Mar 2025
- 5 Peace Pipe Path$658K315 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $390K · Dec 2019
- 9 Peace Pipe Path$683K341 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $188K · Jun 1999
- 216 North St$614K292 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,201 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2012
- 4 Boxberry Path$681K358 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mattapoisett 02739
- 3 Barrett Dr$849K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $839K · Oct 2026
- 21 Channel St$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 580 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 29 Pine Island Rd$1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 35 Shore Dr$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 42 Brandt Beach Ave$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 191 Acushnet Rd$860K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,179 ft² · Sold $860K · Oct 2026
- 6 Michelle Ln$575K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 33 Pearl St$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 17 Harbor Road Nk$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 10 Old Mattapoisett Neck Rd$652K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 17 Island St$427K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 712 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 3 Daisy Way$4M3 bd · 5 ba · 4,348 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Peace Pipe Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map