4 PINE TREE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rush-Henrietta Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14543These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Pine Tree Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Rush 14543
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Rush 14543
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Rush 14543
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Rush 14543.
How it measures up in Rush 14543
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rush 14543.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rush 14543 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $270,946 | 32% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $167 | 51% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,620 ft² | 28% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.7 ac | 26% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1967 | 52% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 4 Pine Tree Cir
How much is 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY is $270,946 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $228,181 to $313,711. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY?
4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,620 square feet of living space and a 0.70-acre lot.
When was 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY built?
4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY was built in 1967, making it 59 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY?
4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY is assigned to Leary Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Burger Junior High School (middle), rated C+; Rush-Henrietta Senior High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Rush-Henrietta Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY compare to other homes in Rush 14543?
Among the 1,275 homes in Rush 14543, it is worth more than 32% of them ($270,946 against a typical $313,399), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($167 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,620 ft² against a typical 1,925 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.7 ac against a typical 1.3 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1967 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 4 Pine Tree Cir, Rush, NY was $6,215. The county assessed it at $251,600.
More homes on Pine Tree Cir
- 6 Pine Tree Cir$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $254K · Feb 2024
- 11 Pine Tree Cir$272K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2010
- 8 Pine Tree Cir$301K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2010
- 7 Pine Tree Cir$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $126K · Jul 2008
- 10 Pine Tree Cir$175K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 Pine Tree Cir$300K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft²
- 9 Pine Tree Cir$211K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft²
Closest homes
- 2 Pine Tree Cir$300K171 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft²
- 9 Pine Tree Cir$211K245 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft²
- 7 Pine Tree Cir$265K277 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $126K · Jul 2008
- 6 Pine Tree Cir$260K250 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $254K · Feb 2024
- 16 Pine Tree Trl$287K312 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft²
- 1603 Rush Henrietta Townline Rd$284K444 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2018
- 11 Pine Tree Cir$272K448 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2010
- 5 Pine Tree Trl$307K378 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,895 ft²
More homes in Rush 14543
- 1105 Rush West Rush Rd$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $448K · Aug 2026
- 105 Yoruk Forest Private Ln$675K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,499 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- 40 Honeoye Falls Five Pt Rd$399K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,807 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 11 Birchstone Hill Rd$550K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,906 ft² · Sold $648K · Aug 2026
- 35 Thunder Ridge Dr$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 65 Perry Hill Rd1.38 ac · Sold $58K · Jul 2026
- 8085 W Henrietta Rd$375K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 7935 W Henrietta Rd$245K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 434 Woodruff Rd$499K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,187 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2026
- 797 Rush Scottsville Rd$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2026
- 31 Boulder Creek Dr$605K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $605K · Jun 2026
- 15 Aprille Ln$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Pine Tree Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map