Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

400 TIMBERFALLS DR

ANNA, TX 75409
0
Baths
1,292 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.81 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2018
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$100 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$5,000 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$3,000
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$4,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$5,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCOLLIN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.81
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Anna Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 75409These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.94
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.32

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.30%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.5%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.27,854
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.341 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$91,793
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$124,172
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.64°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.41 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

400 Timberfalls Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 94% of homes in Anna 75409
  • Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Collin County
  • Newer than 79% of homes in Collin County

How it measures up in Anna 75409

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Anna 75409.

Living area1,292 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,971 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 6% of homes nearby

Lot size1.81 ac
SmallerTypical 0.17 acBigger

Bigger than 90% of homes nearby

Year built2018
OlderTypical 2018Newer

Newer than 50% of homes nearby

How 400 Timberfalls Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeAnna 75409Collin County
Living areabigger than1,292 ft²6% of homes6% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.81 ac90% of homes93% of homes
Year builtnewer than201850% of homes79% of homes

About 400 Timberfalls Dr

When did 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX last sell?

400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX?

400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX has 1,292 square feet of living space and a 1.81-acre lot.

When was 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX built?

400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX was built in 2018, making it 8 years old.

What schools serve 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX?

400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX is assigned to Lorenzo Dow Hendricks Elementary School (elementary); Anna High School (high), rated B-; Clemons Creek Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Anna Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX compare to other homes in Anna 75409?

Among the 14,135 homes in Anna 75409, it is bigger than 6% of them (1,292 ft² against a typical 1,971 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (1.81 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (2018 against a typical 2018). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 400 Timberfalls Dr, Anna, TX was $100. The county assessed it at $5,000.

More homes on Timberfalls Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Anna 75409

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 400 Timberfalls Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map