401 MOUNTAINVIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alma School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72921These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
401 Mountainview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Crawford County
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Crawford County
- Among the largest lots in Alma 72921
What homes are worth in Alma 72921
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Alma 72921.
How it measures up in Alma 72921
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alma 72921.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 53% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alma 72921 | Crawford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $269,686 | 64% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $136 | 52% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,976 ft² | 68% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 55.43 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 53% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 401 Mountainview Rd
How much is 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR is $269,686 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $223,819 to $315,553. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR last sell?
401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR?
401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,976 square feet of living space and a 55.43-acre lot.
When was 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR built?
401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR?
401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR is assigned to Alma Middle School (middle), rated B+; Alma Primary School (elementary); Alma High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Alma School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR compare to other homes in Alma 72921?
Among the 5,065 homes in Alma 72921, it is worth more than 64% of them ($269,686 against a typical $229,476), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($136 against a typical $134), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,976 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (55.43 ac against a typical 1.06 ac) and it is newer than 53% of them (1998 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Crawford County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 401 Mountainview Rd, Alma, AR was $284. The county assessed it at $22,430.
More homes on Mountainview Rd
- 512 Mountainview Rd$270K1 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $150K · Mar 2020
- 1016 Mountainview Rd$230K1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2011
- 1008 Mountainview Rd1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $110K · Mar 2007
- 906 Mountainview Rd$106K1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2004
- 1021 Mountainview Rd$396K2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2004
- 825 Mountainview Rd$289K2 ba · 3,197 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 301 Mountainview Pl$60K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $60K · May 2026
- 217 Mountainview Pl$96K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2020
- 407 Cozy Cv$207K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold Jul 1996
- 8851 Highway 282$253K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 2,238 ft² · Sold Nov 2003
- 9043 Highway 282$42K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9043 Highway 282$278K0.3 mi · 3 ba · 2,648 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7802 Walker School Rd$245K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2023
- 505 Cozy Cv$252K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Alma 72921
- 326 London St$150K2 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- 320 Maple Shade Rd$145K1 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $142K · Oct 2026
- 400 Emily Dr$198K2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 523 Alma Dr2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 829 Maple Shade Rd$199K1.5 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 1076 Red Oak Dr$265K2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 615 Meadowbrook Dr$200K2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 5122 Lamb Rd$142K1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 1321 Springhills Dr$289K2 ba · 1,771 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 608 Yoestown Rd$330K2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $28K · Sep 2026
- 1670 Courtney Ln$235K2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 319 Belle Ave$240K2 ba · 1,641 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 401 Mountainview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map