403 HAUPT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hays Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78640These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
403 Haupt measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Hays County
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Kyle 78640
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Hays County
- Older than 69% of homes in Kyle 78640
What homes are worth in Kyle 78640
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Kyle 78640.
How it measures up in Kyle 78640
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kyle 78640.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kyle 78640 | Hays County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $270,647 | 37% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 90% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,323 ft² | 16% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 31% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 403 Haupt
How much is 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX is $270,647 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $257,336 to $283,958. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX last sell?
403 Haupt, Kyle, TX last sold on Dec 6, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX?
403 Haupt, Kyle, TX has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,323 square feet of living space.
When was 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX built?
403 Haupt, Kyle, TX was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX?
403 Haupt, Kyle, TX is assigned to Laura B. Negley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; R C Barton Middle School (middle), rated A; Jack C. Hays High School (high), rated B. All sit in Hays Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX compare to other homes in Kyle 78640?
Among the 29,229 homes in Kyle 78640, it is worth more than 37% of them ($270,647 against a typical $288,386), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($205 against a typical $161), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,323 ft² against a typical 1,780 ft²) and it is newer than 31% of them (2004 against a typical 2014). Measured against all of Hays County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 403 Haupt, Kyle, TX was $6,034. The county assessed it at $289,380.
More homes on Haupt
- 334 Haupt$347K1,728 ft² · Sold $452K · Apr 2026
- 269 Haupt$300K1,696 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 356 Haupt$328K1,758 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 357 Haupt$273K1,247 ft² · Sold $335K · Dec 2024
- 201 Haupt$290K1,630 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 222 Haupt$285K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 207 Haupt$314K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 300 Haupt$324K1,892 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2022
- 210 Haupt$312K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 467 Haupt$252K1,424 ft² · Sold $314K · Oct 2021
- 437 Haupt$259K1,384 ft² · Sold $301K · Apr 2021
- 445 Haupt$284K1,496 ft² · Sold $273K · Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 411 Haupt$245K40 ft · 1,384 ft² · Sold Dec 2014
- 395 Haupt$273K45 ft · 1,496 ft² · Sold $124K · Feb 2004
- 417 Haupt$267K80 ft · 1,496 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 5901 Fergus$386K117 ft · 2,620 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 427 Haupt$272K122 ft · 1,323 ft² · Sold $134K · Jun 2005
- 437 Haupt$259K166 ft · 1,384 ft² · Sold $301K · Apr 2021
- 139 Hutton$383K187 ft · 3 ba · 2,541 ft² · Sold Sep 2018
- 5930 Fergus$307K179 ft · 2,048 ft² · Sold $177K · Mar 2013
More homes in Kyle 78640
- 198 Hogan$250K2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 5881 Fergus$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,470 ft² · Sold $332K · Oct 2026
- 652 Stag Horn Pass1,680 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 351 New Bridge Dr$286K2,110 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 154 Screech Owl Dr$350K2,770 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2026
- 513 Duchess Pass1,440 ft² · Sold $194K · Oct 2026
- 365 Cibolo Creek Dr$289K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 940 Bunton Reserve Blvd$284K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 193 Orchard Ln$299K1,918 ft² · Sold $207K · Oct 2026
- 330 Alamito Ave$303K2,642 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 153 Trinity Dr$285K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $178K · Oct 2026
- 370 Holly Grove St$259K1,900 ft² · Sold $261K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 403 Haupt on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map