406 MAPLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Terrell Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75160These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
406 Maple Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Kaufman County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Terrell 75160
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Kaufman County
- Older than 97% of homes in Kaufman County
What homes are worth in Terrell 75160
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Terrell 75160.
How it measures up in Terrell 75160
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Terrell 75160.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Terrell 75160 | Kaufman County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $221,589 | 29% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $140 | 17% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,584 ft² | 49% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 37% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 11% of homes | 3% of homes |
About 406 Maple Dr
How much is 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX is $221,589 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $205,924 to $237,254. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX last sell?
406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX last sold on May 11, 2007 for $76,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX?
406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX has 1 bathrooms, 1,584 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX built?
406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX?
406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX is assigned to Dr. Bruce Wood Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Herman Furlough Jr. Middle School (middle), rated D; Terrell High School (high), rated D. All sit in Terrell Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX compare to other homes in Terrell 75160?
Among the 9,320 homes in Terrell 75160, it is worth more than 29% of them ($221,589 against a typical $262,436), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($140 against a typical $166), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,584 ft² against a typical 1,597 ft²), its lot is bigger than 37% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1952 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Kaufman County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 406 Maple Dr, Terrell, TX was $5,085. The county assessed it at $227,298.
More homes on Maple Dr
- 415 Maple Dr$190K1 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $246K · Jun 2026
- 411 Maple Dr$204K1 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 412 Maple Dr$198K1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 414 Maple Dr$234K1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 402 Maple Dr$286K1 ba · 2,345 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2023
- 408 Maple Dr$254K1 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 413 Maple Dr$267K1 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 416 Maple Dr$212K1 ba · 1,283 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 403 Maple Dr2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $172K · Feb 2018
- 418 Maple Dr$231K2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 409 Maple Dr$233K1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold Aug 2005
- 410 Maple Dr$213K1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold May 1996
Closest homes
- 408 Maple Dr$254K80 ft · 1 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 404 Maple Dr$244K82 ft · 1 ba · 1,596 ft²
- 410 Maple Dr$213K155 ft · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold May 1996
- 402 Maple Dr$286K159 ft · 1 ba · 2,345 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2023
- 705 9th St$193K159 ft · 0.48 ac · Sold Jan 2019
- 407 Maple Dr$245K190 ft · 1 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 405 Maple Dr205 ft · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2020
- 109 Oak Dr$176K213 ft · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jul 2012
More homes in Terrell 75160
- 117 Kennedy Dr$237K1,503 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
- 202 N Burch St5.87 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- College St0.13 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 115 Wade St$227K1 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 206 Van Horn Dr0.13 ac · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 19342 Fm Rr 986$329K1,509 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 111 Pecan St$285K1 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- Fm Rr 986$358K0.55 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2197 Meadow Way$585K2,600 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6632 Norton Dr1,512 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 225 Pheasant Run Rd0.1 ac · Sold $247K · Oct 2026
- 813 Circle Dr$279K2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $199K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 406 Maple Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map