4063 ROUTE 864 HWY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4063 Route 864 Hwy measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Lycoming County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Newer than 97% of homes in Lycoming County
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $434,869 | 89% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 79% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,036 ft² | 71% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.09 ac | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 96% of homes | 97% of homes |
About 4063 Route 864 Hwy
How much is 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA is $434,869 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $334,629 to $535,109. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA last sell?
4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA last sold on Jul 29, 2019 for $121,700, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,036 square feet of living space and a 5.09-acre lot.
When was 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA built?
4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,507 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 89% of them ($434,869 against a typical $286,085), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($214 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 71% of them (2,036 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (5.09 ac against a typical 0.41 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2010 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 4063 Route 864 Hwy, Montoursville, PA was $422. The county assessed it at $171,440.
More homes on Route 864 Hwy
- 5398 Route 864 Hwy$222K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2026
- 2669 Route 864 Hwy$412K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $401K · Sep 2025
- 4099 Route 864 Hwy$242K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $40K · Jan 2025
- 216 Route 864 Hwy$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2022
- 468 Route 864 Hwy$187K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2020
- 722 Route 864 Hwy$143K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $94K · Dec 2019
- 2100 Route 864 Hwy$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 824 ft² · Sold $74K · Dec 2018
- 4490 Route 864 Hwy$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2017
- 4894 Route 864 Hwy$277K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $178K · May 2017
- 520 Route 864 Hwy$158K2 bd · 1 ba · 892 ft² · Sold $46K · Sep 2016
- 368 Route 864 Hwy$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $120K · Nov 2014
- 4458 Route 864 Hwy$139K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
Closest homes
- 4099 Route 864 Hwy$242K203 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $40K · Jan 2025
- 4112 Route 864 Hwy$219K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Apr 2003
- 323 Good Shepherd Rd$304K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2016
- 4380 Route 864 Hwy$230K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold Dec 1994
- 4458 Route 864 Hwy$139K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 4490 Route 864 Hwy$232K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2017
- 215 Miller Rd$214K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 1996
- 4504 Route 864 Hwy$288K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft²
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 512 Walnut St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,002 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 878 Heilman Rd$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2679 Haas Ln$300K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 42 Linden Ave$395K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 184 Red Pine Dr$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
- 519 N Washington St$212K3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 520 Bennett St$154K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $269K · Aug 2026
- 304 Chestnut St$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
- 1139 Cherry St$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 419 Bennett St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2026
- 437 Cherry St$222K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $194K · Jul 2026
- 1112 Pearl Blvd$270K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4063 Route 864 Hwy on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map