409 MILLER ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
409 Miller St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $102,471 | 30% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $102 | 38% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,003 ft² | 13% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 55% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 50% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 409 Miller St
How much is 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $102,471 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $83,818 to $121,124. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Dec 8, 1972, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,003 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 30% of them ($102,471 against a typical $185,826), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($102 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,003 ft² against a typical 1,450 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1950 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 409 Miller St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $172. The county assessed it at $38,200.
More homes on Miller St
Closest homes
- 411 Miller St$100K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold $28K · Feb 1977
- 413 Miller St$158K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $75K · Jul 2016
- 828 Etna St$122K111 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $69K · Mar 2019
- 415 Miller St$121K146 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 2012
- 838 Etna St$176K124 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $88K · Mar 2005
- 419 Miller St189 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,237 ft² · Sold $49K · Jan 2022
- 411 Pauline St175 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,458 ft² · Sold $140K · Apr 2021
- 820 Etna St$83K158 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $75K · Nov 2021
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 1207 Silver Ln$425K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 719 Harriet St$54K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 306 Russellwood Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 409 Miller St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map