409 RHYNES WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Van Buren School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72956These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
409 Rhynes Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Crawford County
What homes are worth in Van Buren 72956
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Van Buren 72956.
How it measures up in Van Buren 72956
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Van Buren 72956.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Van Buren 72956 | Crawford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $158,640 | 39% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $119 | 45% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,329 ft² | 37% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.59 ac | 37% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 409 Rhynes Way
How much is 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR is $158,640 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $133,777 to $183,503. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR last sell?
409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR last sold on Apr 25, 2016 for $80,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR?
409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,329 square feet of living space and a 0.59-acre lot.
What schools serve 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR?
409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR is assigned to Northridge Middle School (middle), rated A-; Oliver Springs Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Van Buren High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Van Buren School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR compare to other homes in Van Buren 72956?
Among the 12,427 homes in Van Buren 72956, it is worth more than 39% of them ($158,640 against a typical $185,937), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($119 against a typical $126), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,329 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 37% of them (0.59 ac against a typical 1 ac). Measured against all of Crawford County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 409 Rhynes Way, Van Buren, AR was $331. The county assessed it at $24,530.
More homes on Rhynes Way
- Rhynes Way0.98 ac · Sold $264K · Jun 2026
- 525 Rhynes Way1 ba · 1,186 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2024
- 506 Rhynes Way$157K2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- Rhynes Way0.69 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- Rhynes Way1.38 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- Rhynes Way0.88 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- Rhynes Way0.86 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- 316 Rhynes Way$176K1 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2022
- 431 Rhynes Way$288K2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2021
- 323 Rhynes Way$117K2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- Rhynes Way$142K0.33 ac · Sold $103K · Apr 2020
- 328 Rhynes Way$188K2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2019
Closest homes
- Rhynes Way124 ft · 0.98 ac · Sold $264K · Jun 2026
- 401 Rhynes Way$213K164 ft · 2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold $79K · Jan 2015
- Rhynes Way$142K282 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold $103K · Apr 2020
- 400 Rhynes Way$141K257 ft · 2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2001
- 431 Rhynes Way$288K252 ft · 2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2021
- 323 Rhynes Way$117K331 ft · 2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 328 Rhynes Way$188K382 ft · 2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2019
- 420 Rhynes Way$123K344 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2018
More homes in Van Buren 72956
- 720 Alta Vista Ave$89K2 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $67K · Sep 2026
- 100 N 20th St1 ba · 9,990 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 1202 N 28th St$160K1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 2131 Parkridge Dr$321K2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 243 Northridge Dr$270K2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 508 Blueberry Hill St$225K2 ba · 2,342 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 2908 Madeline Dr$165K1.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- Highway 593.57 ac · Sold $55K · Sep 2026
- 3409 Zion Rd$200K2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $207K · Sep 2026
- 1115 N 25th St$175K1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 602 Jenny Wren St$216K2 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 2539 Lee Creek Park Rd$120K1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 409 Rhynes Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map