41 MISSILE BASE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
41 Missile Base Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 66% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Champlain 12919
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $209,630 | 66% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $87 | 14% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,405 ft² | 92% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.1 ac | 84% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 58% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 41 Missile Base Rd
How much is 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY is $209,630 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $122,962 to $296,298. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY last sell?
41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY last sold on Sep 29, 2026 for $355,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY?
41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,405 square feet of living space and a 4.10-acre lot.
When was 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY built?
41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 66% of them ($209,630 against a typical $179,124), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($87 against a typical $119), it is bigger than 92% of them (2,405 ft² against a typical 1,406 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (4.1 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1977 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 41 Missile Base Rd, Champlain, NY was $9,449. The county assessed it at $398,800.
More homes on Missile Base Rd
Closest homes
- 63 Missile Base Rd$116K300 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2023
- 65 Missile Base Rd$128K509 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $143K · Jan 2020
- 13 Missile Base Rd$281K497 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $65K · Feb 2018
- Missile Base Rd0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
- Perry Mills Rd0.2 mi · 0.57 ac · Sold Jul 2022
- 172 Perry Mills Rd$177K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft²
- 244 Perry Mills Rd$142K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2023
- 193 Perry Mills Rd$38K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $56K · Feb 2003
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 175 South St$167K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$120K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$40K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$183K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$76K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$273K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 41 Missile Base Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map