41 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12979These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
41 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Clinton County
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Clinton County
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Clinton County
- Among the newest homes in Rouses Point 12979
What homes are worth in Rouses Point 12979
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Rouses Point 12979.
How it measures up in Rouses Point 12979
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rouses Point 12979.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rouses Point 12979 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $295,318 | 77% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $132 | 36% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,240 ft² | 83% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 63% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2013 | almost all homes | 96% of homes |
About 41 Mountain View Dr
How much is 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY is $295,318 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $264,018 to $326,618. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY last sell?
41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY last sold on Dec 20, 2013 for $29,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY?
41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,240 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY built?
41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY was built in 2013, making it 13 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY compare to other homes in Rouses Point 12979?
Among the 824 homes in Rouses Point 12979, it is worth more than 77% of them ($295,318 against a typical $217,878), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($132 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,240 ft² against a typical 1,557 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2013 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 41 Mountain View Dr, Rouses Point, NY was $6,718. The county assessed it at $267,200.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 30 Mountain View Dr$433K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2025
- 18 Mountain View Dr$403K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,348 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 2 Mountain View Dr$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2024
- 16 Mountain View Dr$348K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2024
- 4 Mountain View Dr$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 26 Mountain View Dr$378K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 2020
- 8 Mountain View Dr$376K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2019
- 23 Mountain View Dr$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 13 Mountain View Dr$352K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $263K · Aug 2018
- 39 Mountain View Dr$356K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,317 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2017
- 15 Mountain View Dr$380K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,107 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2017
- 12 Mountain View Dr$285K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,187 ft² · Sold $164K · Apr 2017
Closest homes
- 39 Mountain View Dr$356K94 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,317 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2017
- 38 Smith St$328K198 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 4,336 ft² · Sold $264K · Dec 2024
- 36 Smith St$257K221 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft²
- 40 Mountain View Dr$359K260 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,188 ft²
- 37 Mountain View Dr$324K193 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,140 ft²
- 40 Smith St$356K256 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,294 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2025
- 38 Mountain View Dr$385K301 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,240 ft²
- 1 Oakwood Dr265 ft · 7,584 ft² · Sold $650K · Jan 2003
More homes in Rouses Point 12979
- 74 Pratt St$122K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $137K · Jun 2026
- 67 State St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 944 ft² · Sold $51K · Jun 2026
- 322 Lake St$545K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $60K · Jun 2026
- 12 Edgewater Dr$292K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2026
- 347 Lake St1 bd · 1 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold $168K · May 2026
- 24 Pratt St$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $212K · May 2026
- 15a Pine St$219K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 39 Champlain St$95K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $92K · Mar 2026
- 31 Ryan St$397K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 17 Clinton St$86K3 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $2K · Feb 2026
- 44 Church St$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2026
- 29 Pine St$177K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 41 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map