410 ROSE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brownsboro Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75758These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
410 Rose Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Chandler 75758
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Chandler 75758
- Older than 84% of homes in Chandler 75758
What homes are worth in Chandler 75758
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Chandler 75758.
How it measures up in Chandler 75758
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chandler 75758.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chandler 75758 | Henderson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $341,032 | 63% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 26% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,178 ft² | 87% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 58% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 16% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 410 Rose Way
How much is 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX is $341,032 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $296,346 to $385,718. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX last sell?
410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX last sold on Apr 21, 2022 for $237,538, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX?
410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX has 2 bathrooms, 2,178 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX built?
410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX?
410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX is assigned to Chandler Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Brownsboro Jr High School (middle), rated B+; Brownsboro High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Brownsboro Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX compare to other homes in Chandler 75758?
Among the 4,957 homes in Chandler 75758, it is worth more than 63% of them ($341,032 against a typical $301,565), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($157 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 87% of them (2,178 ft² against a typical 1,476 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1977 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Henderson County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 410 Rose Way, Chandler, TX was $4,675. The county assessed it at $350,737.
More homes on Rose Way
- 714 Rose Way$330K1,800 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 506 Rose Way$276K2 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $208K · Oct 2019
- 401 Rose Way$278K2 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2018
- 708 Rose Way$319K1,672 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 522 Rose Way$299K8 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $134K · Nov 2016
- 518 Rose Way$318K2 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 702 Rose Way$210K1,499 ft² · Sold May 2013
- 413 Rose Way$157K1,438 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 404 Rose Way$275K2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2011
- 512 Rose Way$314K2 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold Mar 2007
- 305 Rose Way$343K2 ba · 1,823 ft² · Sold Sep 2003
- 521 Rose Way$272K0.37 ac · Sold Jun 1994
Closest homes
- 724 Cade St$240K114 ft · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 404 Rose Way$275K117 ft · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2011
- 410 Juanita St$326K121 ft · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2016
- 718 Cade St$259K166 ft · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold Mar 1998
- 416 Juanita St$292K170 ft · 2 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $159K · Nov 2009
- 413 Rose Way$157K198 ft · 8 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2012
- 401 Rose Way$278K206 ft · 2 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2018
- 725 Cade St$248K286 ft · 8 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $148K · Feb 2006
More homes in Chandler 75758
- 114 Haley Ln$248K1,972 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 408 Rose St$250K1,531 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- Skyline Dr$297K0.11 ac · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- Skyline Dr$297K0.13 ac · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- Skyline Dr$153K608 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 19420 County Road 34112 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $184K · Oct 2026
- 11314 Fm 279$279K948 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 1611 Vz County Road 4823$750K3,067 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 4954 Lost Pine Dr624 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 3129 Renee Dr1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Woodcastle Dr$150K544 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 114 Old Mission Rd1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 410 Rose Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map