4101 CAPPELLO WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4101 Cappello Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Leander 78641
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Leander 78641
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Travis County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Travis County
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Travis County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $623,846 | 78% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $244 | 88% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,552 ft² | 59% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 54% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 64% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 4101 Cappello Way
How much is 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX is $623,846 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $572,635 to $675,057. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX last sell?
4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX last sold on Jan 31, 2019 for $547,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX?
4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,552 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX built?
4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX?
4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX is assigned to Running Brushy Middle School (middle), rated A-; Mason Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Cedar Park High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,294 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 78% of them ($623,846 against a typical $419,433), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($244 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 59% of them (2,552 ft² against a typical 2,318 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (2018 against a typical 2015). Measured against all of Travis County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4101 Cappello Way, Leander, TX was $16,038. The county assessed it at $784,814.
More homes on Cappello Way
- 4121 Cappello Way$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $242K · Jan 2026
- 4113 Cappello Way$705K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $731K · May 2022
- 4105 Cappello Way$728K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,265 ft² · Sold $473K · Jul 2019
- 4109 Cappello Way$645K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 4117 Cappello Way$748K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,498 ft² · Sold $588K · Jan 2019
Closest homes
- 4105 Cappello Way$728K65 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,265 ft² · Sold $473K · Jul 2019
- 1524 Ferrari Dr$746K117 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 4109 Cappello Way$645K126 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 1528 Ferrari Dr$667K181 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,753 ft² · Sold $418K · Sep 2018
- 4113 Cappello Way$705K179 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $731K · May 2022
- 1525 Ferrari Dr$777K251 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,682 ft² · Sold $376K · Mar 2019
- 4117 Cappello Way$748K235 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,498 ft² · Sold $588K · Jan 2019
- 1532 Ferrari Dr$640K248 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
More homes in Leander 78641
- 1807 Laurel Ln$381K2.5 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 2504 Socorro Bnd$270K2 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1921 Rutherford Dr$400K2 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $426K · Oct 2026
- 2828 Courageous$590K2 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2300 Cedar Meadow Ln0.27 ac · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 803 Sparkling Brook Ln$265K2 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 840 Eagles Way$249K2 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 910 Mallard Lake Trl$432K3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1801 Twisted Oak Dr$280K2 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 1805 Pradera Path$661K2.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 164 Nogalito Way$362K2,058 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 100 Honey Locust Cv$925K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,890 ft² · Sold $964K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4101 Cappello Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map