Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

415 ANN ST

EAST LANSING, MI 48823
18
Beds
5
Baths
3,727 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.44 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1920
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Tax & Assessment

Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$189,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Cape Cod
CountyINGHAM
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.44
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 192 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: East Lansing School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 48823These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.95
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.89
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.22

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.30%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.23%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.64,130
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.2,847 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$62,668
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$88,658
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.32 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.51%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

415 Ann St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 98% of homes in Ingham County
  • Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in East Lansing 48823
  • Older than 97% of homes in East Lansing 48823

How it measures up in East Lansing 48823

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in East Lansing 48823.

Living area3,727 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,680 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Lot size0.44 ac
SmallerTypical 0.25 acBigger

Bigger than 81% of homes nearby

Year built1920
OlderTypical 1967Newer

Newer than 3% of homes nearby

How 415 Ann St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeEast Lansing 48823Ingham County
Living areabigger than3,727 ft²96% of homes98% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.44 ac81% of homes71% of homes
Year builtnewer than19203% of homes13% of homes

About 415 Ann St

When did 415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI last sell?

415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI?

415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI has 18 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 3,727 square feet of living space and a 0.44-acre lot.

When was 415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI built?

415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI?

415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI is assigned to East Lansing High School (high), rated A+; MacDonald Middle School (middle), rated B+; Marble Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in East Lansing School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 415 Ann St, East Lansing, MI compare to other homes in East Lansing 48823?

Among the 11,596 homes in East Lansing 48823, it is bigger than 96% of them (3,727 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.44 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 3% of them (1920 against a typical 1967). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

More homes on Ann St

Closest homes

More homes in East Lansing 48823

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 415 Ann St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map