415 W MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fremont County School District 25
Neighborhood · ZIP 82501These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
415 W Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Riverton 82501
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Riverton 82501
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Riverton 82501
What homes are worth in Riverton 82501
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Riverton 82501.
How it measures up in Riverton 82501
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Riverton 82501.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Riverton 82501 | Fremont County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $359,069 | 74% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $223 | 85% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,610 ft² | 53% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.97 ac | 72% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 49% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 415 W Mountain View Dr
How much is 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY is $359,069 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $342,321 to $375,817. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY last sell?
415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,610 square feet of living space.
When was 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY built?
415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY is assigned to Riverton High School (high), rated D; Riverton Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Fremont County School District 25. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY compare to other homes in Riverton 82501?
Among the 7,412 homes in Riverton 82501, it is worth more than 74% of them ($359,069 against a typical $254,110), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($223 against a typical $171), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,610 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (1.97 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1977 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Fremont County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 415 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY was $1,253. The county assessed it at $29,726.
More homes on W Mountain View Dr
- 31 W Mountain View Dr$297K1.84 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 545 W Mountain View Dr$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 220 W Mountain View Dr$425K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 4350 W Mountain View Dr$902K5 bd · 4 ba · 5,104 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 270 W Mountain View Dr$595K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 4580 W Mountain View Dr$381K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $372K · May 2022
- 350 W Mountain View Dr$477K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold $492K · Oct 2021
- 635 W Mountain View Dr$589K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,902 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 355 W Mountain View Dr$630K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,328 ft² · Sold $289K · Jan 2021
- 560 W Mountain View Dr$516K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $444K · Jun 2014
- 1030 W Mountain View Dr$566K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $361K · Jun 2014
- 4440 W Mountain View Dr$389K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $219K · Jun 2013
Closest homes
- 475 W Mountain View Dr$426K325 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 390 W Mountain View Dr$546K254 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,144 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 355 W Mountain View Dr$630K380 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,328 ft² · Sold $289K · Jan 2021
- 400 Ramshorn Dr$380K301 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,912 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 350 W Mountain View Dr$477K405 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold $492K · Oct 2021
- 460 Ramshorn Dr$604K411 ft · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,843 ft² · Sold $399K · Jul 2025
- 360 Ramshorn Dr$384K438 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,660 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2024
- 540 Ramshorn Dr$463K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,229 ft² · Sold $294K · Mar 2016
More homes in Riverton 82501
- 815 W Monroe Ave$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 71 Fenton Dr$147K11.54 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 93 Firethorn Ln$209K0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1602 Dorrie St$267K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $78K · Oct 2026
- 521 N 16th St E$246K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 1020 Sherry Dr$325K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 3815 Tam O Shanter Dr$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $309K · Oct 2026
- 70 Hutchinson Rd$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 24 Ocean Vista Ln$136K16.04 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 19 Foxtail Ln$340K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,451 ft² · Sold $442K · Oct 2026
- 55 Skyline Dr$466K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 29 Snowberry Ln$177K0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 415 W Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map