4308 HARVEST CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bauxite School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4308 Harvest Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Saline County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Saline County
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Benton 72015
- Newer than 68% of homes in Benton 72015
What homes are worth in Benton 72015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Benton 72015.
How it measures up in Benton 72015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72015.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72015 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $208,968 | 54% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $122 | 36% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,713 ft² | 69% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 61% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 68% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 4308 Harvest Cv
How much is 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR is $208,968 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $184,364 to $233,572. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR last sell?
4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR last sold on Oct 28, 2003 for $127,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR?
4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,713 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR built?
4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR?
4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR is assigned to Bauxite Middle School (middle), rated B; Bauxite High School (high), rated B; Pine Haven Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Bauxite School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72015?
Among the 11,279 homes in Benton 72015, it is worth more than 54% of them ($208,968 against a typical $201,642), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($122 against a typical $136), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,713 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (2003 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4308 Harvest Cv, Benton, AR was $980. The county assessed it at $37,526.
More homes on Harvest Cv
Closest homes
- 4316 Harvest Cv$201K105 ft · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 4217 Medford$207K135 ft · 2 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $11M · Sep 2022
- 4305 Harvest Cv$248K147 ft · 3 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2021
- 4219 Medford$203K168 ft · 2 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $11M · Sep 2022
- 4311 Harvest Cv$271K183 ft · 3 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold $255K · Dec 2023
- 213 ft · 1.73 ac · Sold Feb 2022
- 4322 Harvest Cv$243K206 ft · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 4221 Medford$211K227 ft · 2 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $11M · Sep 2022
More homes in Benton 72015
- 806 W South St3 ba · 2,667 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2026
- Pine Dr0.88 ac · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 346 Hayes St1,680 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 8 Hiland Pl2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 1521 Lynnwood$235K3 ba · 2,442 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Pine Dr-Haskell0.2 ac · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 403 W Walnut1 ba · 1,180 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- 723 Denton$70K1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 423 W Narroway St2 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 403 W Walnut4,000 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- Longview St0.34 ac · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 423 W Narroway St1.3 ac · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4308 Harvest Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map