Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$63,131$253 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 77How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

431 PERRY ST

PAMPA, TX 79065
1
Baths
250 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.16 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1970
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$63K
$49K low$78K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$77 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$3,020 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,280
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$740
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$3,020

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.47
35
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
78
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
84
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
25
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
17
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.7 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyGRAY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.17
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(5)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Pampa Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 79065These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.85
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.95
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.45

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.80%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.18%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.19,296
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.26 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$59,099
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$78,984
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.58°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.22 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.73%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

431 Perry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the highest price per square foot in Pampa 79065
  • Among the smallest homes in Pampa 79065
  • Newer than 80% of homes in Pampa 79065

What homes are worth in Pampa 79065

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$18K$478K

This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Pampa 79065.

How it measures up in Pampa 79065

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pampa 79065.

Estimated value$63,131
CheaperTypical $91,308Pricier

Pricier than 38% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$253
CheaperTypical $52Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area250 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,858 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size0.16 ac
SmallerTypical 0.17 acBigger

Bigger than 39% of homes nearby

Year built1970
OlderTypical 1954Newer

Newer than 80% of homes nearby

How 431 Perry St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePampa 79065
Estimated valuepricier than$63,13138% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$253almost all homes
Living areabigger than250 ft²almost no homes
Lot sizebigger than0.16 ac39% of homes
Year builtnewer than197080% of homes

About 431 Perry St

How much is 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX is $63,131 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $48,688 to $77,574. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX last sell?

431 Perry St, Pampa, TX last sold on Sep 19, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX?

431 Perry St, Pampa, TX has 1 bathrooms, 250 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.

When was 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX built?

431 Perry St, Pampa, TX was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a mobile home home.

What schools serve 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX?

431 Perry St, Pampa, TX is assigned to Pampa High School (high), rated D+; Pampa Junior High School (middle), rated C-; Lamar Elementary School (elementary), rated D-. All sit in Pampa Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX compare to other homes in Pampa 79065?

Among the 8,670 homes in Pampa 79065, it is worth more than 38% of them ($63,131 against a typical $91,308), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($253 against a typical $52), it is bigger than almost none of them (250 ft² against a typical 1,858 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1970 against a typical 1954). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 431 Perry St, Pampa, TX was $77. The county assessed it at $3,020.

More homes on Perry St

Closest homes

More homes in Pampa 79065

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 431 Perry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map