433 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(15)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(4)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leicester School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01611These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
433 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Worcester County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Cherry Valley 01611
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Worcester County
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Cherry Valley 01611
- Older than 87% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Cherry Valley 01611
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Cherry Valley 01611.
How it measures up in Cherry Valley 01611
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cherry Valley 01611.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cherry Valley 01611 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $366,477 | 36% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $377 | 95% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 972 ft² | 9% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 4% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 17% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 433 Main St
How much is 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA is $366,477 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $308,680 to $424,274. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA last sell?
433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA last sold on Aug 29, 2025 for $350,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 10 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA?
433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 972 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA built?
433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA?
433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA is assigned to Leicester Middle School (middle), rated C+; Leicester High School (high), rated C-; Leicester Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Leicester School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA compare to other homes in Cherry Valley 01611?
Among the 684 homes in Cherry Valley 01611, it is worth more than 36% of them ($366,477 against a typical $394,372), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($377 against a typical $261), it is bigger than 9% of them (972 ft² against a typical 1,600 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1900 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 433 Main St, Cherry Valley, MA was $3,720. The county assessed it at $316,100.
More homes on Main St
- 500 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2026
- 357 Main St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 238 Main St3 bd · 3 ba · 2,988 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2025
- 340 Main St$363K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $332K · Nov 2024
- 338 Main St$365K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 329 Main St$341K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $400K · Apr 2024
- 455 Main St12 bd · 5 ba · 4,915 ft² · Sold $761K · Apr 2024
- 197 Main St$356K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $300K · Nov 2023
- 227 Main St4 bd · 4 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2023
- 6 Main St$420K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,769 ft² · Sold $433K · Sep 2023
- 493 Main St$388K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,347 ft² · Sold $380K · Jun 2023
- 392 Main St2 bd · 3 ba · 3,945 ft² · Sold $775K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 423 Main St63 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,444 ft² · Sold $311K · Nov 2020
- 418 Main St Ste 420332 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2004
- 455 Main St320 ft · 12 bd · 5 ba · 4,915 ft² · Sold $761K · Apr 2024
- 414 Main St402 ft · 4 ba · 3,951 ft² · Sold $775K · Apr 2023
- 25 Willow Hill Rd469 ft · 8 ac
- 11 Chapel St$381K471 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,871 ft² · Sold $30K · May 2010
- 396 Main St0.1 mi · 1.54 ac · Sold $775K · Apr 2023
- Chapel St0.1 mi · 0.48 ac · Sold $30K · May 2004
More homes in Cherry Valley 01611
- 161 Boyd St$351K3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 10 Folsom St$367K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 30 2nd St$320K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 92 Sargent St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 90 Towtaid St$366K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 73 Sargent St$351K2 bd · 1 ba · 831 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 6 Pond Ct$683K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2026
- 328 Stafford St$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,166 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2026
- 2 Hillside Rd$458K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $508K · Jul 2026
- 16 Monterey Dr$415K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2026
- 394 Auburn St$420K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2026
- 103 Brooks St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $55K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 433 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map