433 TALON REACH CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95747These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
433 Talon Reach Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Roseville 95747
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Placer County
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Quail Glen
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Placer County
- Newer than 73% of homes in Quail Glen
What homes are worth in Roseville 95747
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Roseville 95747.
How it measures up in Roseville 95747
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95747.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Quail Glen | Roseville 95747 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $860,080 | 85% of homes | 88% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $307 | 34% of homes | 45% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,798 ft² | 80% of homes | 80% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 21% of homes | 22% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 73% of homes | 30% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 433 Talon Reach Ct
How much is 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA is $860,080 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $820,196 to $899,964. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA last sell?
433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA last sold on May 15, 2015 for $475,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA?
433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,798 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA built?
433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a cape cod home.
What schools serve 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA?
433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA is assigned to Robert C. Cooley Middle School (middle), rated A-; Blue Oaks Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Woodcreek High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Roseville City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95747?
Among the 33,677 homes in Roseville 95747, it is worth more than 88% of them ($860,080 against a typical $658,359), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($307 against a typical $314), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,798 ft² against a typical 2,150 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (2000 against a typical 2008). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 433 Talon Reach Ct, Roseville, CA was $4,413. The county assessed it at $582,285.
More homes on Talon Reach Ct
- 441 Talon Reach Ct$769K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $801K · Jul 2021
- 408 Talon Reach Ct$836K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $575K · Mar 2019
- 432 Talon Reach Ct$684K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $437K · May 2018
- 400 Talon Reach Ct$617K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $445K · Dec 2017
- 448 Talon Reach Ct$845K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $455K · Dec 2014
- 440 Talon Reach Ct$853K6 bd · 4 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2000
- 409 Talon Reach Ct$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold $168K · Sep 2000
- 416 Talon Reach Ct$865K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2000
- 424 Talon Reach Ct$833K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2000
- 449 Talon Reach Ct$833K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $267K · Jul 2000
- 457 Talon Reach Ct$860K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $270K · Jul 2000
- 417 Talon Reach Ct$697K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $238K · Jul 2000
Closest homes
- 441 Talon Reach Ct$769K55 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $801K · Jul 2021
- 425 Talon Reach Ct$856K55 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2000
- 9032 Running Wolf Way$774K113 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $316K · Aug 2001
- 9024 Running Wolf Way$857K123 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $740K · Jan 2022
- 417 Talon Reach Ct$697K110 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $238K · Jul 2000
- 9040 Running Wolf Way$860K134 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $799K · Aug 2022
- 449 Talon Reach Ct$833K112 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $267K · Jul 2000
- 424 Talon Reach Ct$833K154 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2000
More homes in Roseville 95747
- 8149 Stagecoach Cir$785K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,994 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 1040 Kirkhill Dr$509K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2026
- 225 Butterfly Spring Ct3,920 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 4016 Lowdan Ct$649K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 1319 Puebla Way$519K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $458K · Oct 2026
- 8361 Eva Ln$1.3M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,474 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 7100 Kingbird Ln$684K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 1525 Rainbow Trout St$764K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,667 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 4009 Morrison Way$895K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,129 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 2120 Blue Coppice WayResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 2112 Blue Coppice WayResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 7357 Apple Hollow Loop$467K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 433 Talon Reach Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map