433 VALLEY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Collinsville Community Unit School District 10
Neighborhood · ZIP 62234These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
433 Valley Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Collinsville 62234
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Collinsville 62234
- Has a bigger lot than 70% of homes in Madison County
What homes are worth in Collinsville 62234
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Collinsville 62234.
How it measures up in Collinsville 62234
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Collinsville 62234.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Collinsville 62234 | Madison County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $120,209 | 18% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $104 | 9% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,158 ft² | 55% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 65% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 44% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 433 Valley Ln
How much is 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL is $120,209 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $106,810 to $133,608. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL last sell?
433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL?
433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,158 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL built?
433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL?
433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL is assigned to John A. Renfro Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Collinsville Middle School (middle), rated C-; Collinsville High School (high), rated C. All sit in Collinsville Community Unit School District 10. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL compare to other homes in Collinsville 62234?
Among the 11,850 homes in Collinsville 62234, it is worth more than 18% of them ($120,209 against a typical $192,006), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($104 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,158 ft² against a typical 1,120 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1960 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Madison County, it is worth more than 27% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 433 Valley Ln, Collinsville, IL was $924. The county assessed it at $42,270.
More homes on Valley Ln
Closest homes
- 437 Valley Ln$162K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2023
- 423 Valley Ave$100K77 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 427 Valley Ln$120K105 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $117K · Apr 2026
- 420 Spring St$102K192 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 421 Valley Ave$122K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 836 ft² · Sold $94K · Aug 2018
- 416 Spring St$149K194 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 859 ft² · Sold $84K · Oct 2017
- 422 Spring St$94K201 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 843 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 449 Valley Ln$150K164 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $74K · Sep 2009
More homes in Collinsville 62234
- 1109 Saint Clair Ave$150K3 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 517 Hoecker Dr$171K3 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $149K · Oct 2026
- 717 Greenwood Pl$175K3 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $189K · Oct 2026
- 8 Tiemann Dr$218K6 bd · 1 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 102 Linda Dr$193K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2026
- 107 Greenfield Dr$112K3 bd · 1 ba · 732 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 12 Summit Trail Ct$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 1051 Lafayette Ct$81K2 bd · 1 ba · 987 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2026
- 403 Lumaghi Hts$115K3 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 123 Rex Dr$285K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 904 Prospect St$200K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 1315 Saint Clair Ave$122K2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 433 Valley Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map