434 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conemaugh Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15909These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
434 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest lots in East Conemaugh
How it measures up in Johnstown 15909
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Johnstown 15909.
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | East Conemaugh | Johnstown 15909 | Cambria County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.44 ac | almost all homes | 55% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 434 1st St
When did 434 1st St, Conemaugh, PA last sell?
434 1st St, Conemaugh, PA last sold on Mar 24, 2014 for $100,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 434 1st St, Conemaugh, PA?
434 1st St, Conemaugh, PA is assigned to Conemaugh Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Conemaugh Valley High School (middle), rated C. All sit in Conemaugh Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 434 1st St, Conemaugh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 434 1st St, Conemaugh, PA was $1,438. The county assessed it at $26,880.
More homes on 1st St
- 507 1st St$30K3,660 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 2025
- 505 1st St$30K3,660 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 2025
- 229 1st St # 31$98K3,300 ft² · Sold $182K · May 2025
- 223 1st St$36K2,405 ft² · Sold $38K · Apr 2025
- 537 1st St$57K3,660 ft² · Sold $55K · Jan 2025
- 533 1st St$21K3,660 ft² · Sold $20K · Dec 2024
- 529 1st St$34K3,660 ft² · Sold $33K · Dec 2024
- 539 1st St$29K3,660 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2024
- 511 1st St$34K2,680 ft² · Sold $500 · Dec 2024
- 453 1st St # 4550.16 ac · Sold Sep 2023
- 327 1st St # R$41K1,470 ft² · Sold $122K · Sep 2023
- 508 1st St$39K0.12 ac · Sold $36K · Jul 2023
Closest homes
- 432 1st St$45K86 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $29K · Nov 2016
- 454 1st St$35K110 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold Apr 2006
- 426 1st St$67K120 ft · 3 ac · Sold May 1987
- 447 2nd St142 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $6K · Feb 1993
- 451 2nd St145 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Dec 2019
- 462 1st St # 4160 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2007
- Second St$88K190 ft · 2,414 ft² · Sold $69K · Jun 2019
- 449 1st St$35K193 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $22K · Oct 1978
More homes in Conemaugh 15909
- 174 Raymond Dr$199K0.2 ac · Sold Feb 2026
- 174 Raymond Dr$131K0.8 ac · Sold Feb 2026
- 160 2nd St$49K3,040 ft² · Sold $48K · Feb 2026
- 145 Jackson St$51K0.1 ac · Sold $50K · Feb 2026
- Locust St1,260 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 3017 William Penn Ave$142K1.52 ac · Sold $7K · Feb 2026
- 393 Jesse Ln$103K1.89 ac · Sold $15K · Jan 2026
- 499 Hildebrand St$293K0.5 ac · Sold $288K · Jan 2026
- 153 Leidy Ln$246K0.4 ac · Sold $240K · Jan 2026
- 243 Dunmire Dr$45KSingle Family Residence · Sold Dec 2025
- Second StResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $11K · Dec 2025
- 163 4th St$36K1,890 ft² · Sold $3K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 434 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map