437 CONCORD DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sequoia Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
437 Concord Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in San Mateo County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in San Mateo County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in The Willows
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in The Willows
- Older than 80% of homes in San Mateo County
What homes are worth in Menlo Park 94025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Menlo Park 94025.
How it measures up in Menlo Park 94025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo Park 94025.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Willows | Menlo Park 94025 | San Mateo County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,991,433 | 63% of homes | 53% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1628 | 42% of homes | 53% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,838 ft² | 68% of homes | 48% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 33% of homes | 39% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 42% of homes | 23% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 437 Concord Dr
How much is 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA is $2,991,433 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $2,850,433 to $3,132,433. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA last sell?
437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA last sold on Jun 30, 2004 for $848,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA?
437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,838 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA built?
437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA?
437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA is assigned to Menlo-Atherton High School (high), rated A; Laurel Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Hillview Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Sequoia Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA compare to other homes in Menlo Park 94025?
Among the 12,142 homes in Menlo Park 94025, it is worth more than 53% of them ($2,991,433 against a typical $2,893,979), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($1628 against a typical $1588), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,838 ft² against a typical 1,880 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1947 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of San Mateo County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 437 Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA was $17,700. The county assessed it at $1,358,672.
More homes on Concord Dr
- 425 Concord Dr$4.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $4.2M · May 2026
- 433 Concord Dr$3.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Apr 2026
- 429 Concord Dr$3.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Mar 2026
- 307 Concord Dr$3.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold $3.3M · May 2025
- 430 Concord Dr$2.9M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Jul 2024
- 335 Concord Dr$3.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $3M · Mar 2024
- 331 Concord Dr$3.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Jul 2023
- 315 Concord Dr$3.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $3M · Aug 2021
- 348 Concord Dr$3.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Feb 2021
- 211 Concord Dr$2.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2021
- 303 Concord Dr$2.7M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2020
- 220 Concord Dr$3.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 443 Concord Dr$2.8M55 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 433 Concord Dr$3.5M55 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Apr 2026
- 331 Lexington Dr$3.2M104 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jun 2016
- 335 Lexington Dr$3M120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $506K · Apr 1997
- 501 Concord Dr$2.3M110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 429 Concord Dr$3.5M110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Mar 2026
- 327 Lexington Dr$3.1M125 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold $972K · Oct 2016
- 300 Barton Way$3.3M158 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2007
More homes in Menlo Park 94025
- 295 Bay Rd$2.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 1336 Orange Ave$5.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Oct 2026
- 505 Pope St$3.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 1130 Cloud Ave$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 725 Evergreen St$7.9M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,045 ft² · Sold $7.9M · Oct 2026
- 265 Waverley St8 bd · 6 ba · 5,423 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Oct 2026
- 2309 Sharon Rd$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Saxon Way$6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $6.4M · Oct 2026
- 1049 Woodland Ave$6M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $6M · Oct 2026
- 1265 Altschul Ave$2.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 2073 Santa Cruz Ave$2.7M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Henderson Ave$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 437 Concord Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map