439 HENRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
439 Henry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 77% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 11% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $54,722 | 11% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $49 | 16% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,112 ft² | 22% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,717 ft² | 24% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 30% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 439 Henry St
How much is 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $54,722 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $48,073 to $61,371. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Feb 27, 2013 for $30,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,112 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 11% of them ($54,722 against a typical $184,154), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($49 against a typical $143), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,112 ft² against a typical 1,447 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (2,717 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1920 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 439 Henry St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $54. The county assessed it at $8,400.
More homes on Henry St
Closest homes
- 437 Henry St$48K25 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,090 ft² · Sold $13K · Jul 2024
- 505 Luella St$65K49 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $56K · Oct 2014
- 433 Henry St$55K75 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $30K · May 2023
- 429 Henry St115 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $72K · Feb 2024
- 501 Vulcan St$62K100 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Feb 2019
- 503 Vulcan St$55K108 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $51K · Oct 2025
- 505 Vulcan St$77K119 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 119 Patterson St$71K145 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2012
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 1207 Silver Ln$425K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 719 Harriet St$54K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 306 Russellwood Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 439 Henry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map