439 VALLEY MANOR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwood R-Vi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
439 Valley Manor Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Ballwin
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in St. Louis County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Ballwin
- Newer than 91% of homes in Ballwin
What homes are worth in Ballwin 63021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Ballwin 63021.
How it measures up in Ballwin 63021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ballwin 63021.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ballwin | Ballwin 63021 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $538,790 | 86% of homes | 81% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 57% of homes | 51% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,516 ft² | 82% of homes | 78% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 36% of homes | 59% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 91% of homes | 87% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 439 Valley Manor Dr
How much is 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO is $538,790 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $491,953 to $585,627. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO last sell?
439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO last sold on Oct 24, 2008 for $308,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO?
439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,516 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO built?
439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO?
439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO is assigned to Ballwin Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Selvidge Middle School (middle), rated A+; Marquette High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Rockwood R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO compare to other homes in Ballwin 63021?
Among the 19,805 homes in Ballwin 63021, it is worth more than 81% of them ($538,790 against a typical $365,248), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($214 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,516 ft² against a typical 1,675 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1997 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 83% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 439 Valley Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO was $6,839. The county assessed it at $99,930.
More homes on Valley Manor Dr
- 414 Valley Manor Dr$559K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $366K · Nov 2025
- 463 Valley Manor Dr$584K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $570K · Jun 2025
- 406 Valley Manor Dr$508K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,590 ft² · Sold $491K · Nov 2023
- 460 Valley Manor Dr$510K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2023
- 423 Valley Manor Dr$493K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2022
- 411 Valley Manor Dr$634K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,264 ft² · Sold $407K · Dec 2020
- 447 Valley Manor Dr$553K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2020
- 427 Valley Manor Dr$491K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold Nov 2019
- 431 Valley Manor Dr$559K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $402K · May 2018
- 426 Valley Manor Dr$516K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $328K · Dec 2017
- 407 Valley Manor Dr$518K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $343K · Apr 2015
- 451 Valley Manor Dr$599K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $367K · May 2014
Closest homes
- 435 Valley Manor Dr$456K77 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $189K · May 1997
- 443 Valley Manor Dr$475K88 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $232K · Nov 1998
- 431 Valley Manor Dr$559K148 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $402K · May 2018
- 447 Valley Manor Dr$553K157 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2020
- 438 Valley Manor Dr$535K185 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $271K · Nov 2000
- 451 Valley Manor Dr$599K222 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $367K · May 2014
- 426 Valley Manor Dr$516K202 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $328K · Dec 2017
- 459 Valley Manor Dr$492K259 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 1998
More homes in Ballwin 63021
- 925 Westrun Dr$432K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1590 Autumn Leaf Dr$250K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 614 Whispering Willows Ct$575K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,473 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 13322 Hiddendale Ln$259K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- 221 Robin Hill Ln$346K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 313 Whitehall Dr$277K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 232 Newton Pl$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2026
- 643 Highland Glen Dr$532K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $519K · Oct 2026
- 886 Arbor Chase Dr$875K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,217 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 216 Solley Dr$169K2 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 917 Meramec Grove Dr$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 403 Kacey Ln$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,002 ft² · Sold $695K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 439 Valley Manor Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map