44 S 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
44 S 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Older than 87% of homes in Monroe 84754
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $212,100 | 8% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $183 | 11% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,162 ft² | 20% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 26% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 13% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 44 S 100 W
How much is 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT is $212,100 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $197,113 to $227,087. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT last sell?
44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT?
44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT has 1 bathrooms, 1,162 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT built?
44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT?
44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT is assigned to South Sevier High School (high), rated B; Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 8% of them ($212,100 against a typical $384,401), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($183 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,162 ft² against a typical 1,547 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1920 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 44 S 100 W, Central Valley, UT was $775. The county assessed it at $88,915.
More homes on S 100 W
- 15 S 100$259K1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $93K · Jul 2025
- 12 S 100$331K1 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $329K · May 2025
- 96 S 100$278K2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2023
- 190 S 1000.59 ac · Sold Aug 2020
- 172 S 1000.6 ac · Sold Aug 2020
- 152 S 1000.56 ac · Sold Aug 2020
- 153 S 1000.6 ac · Sold Aug 2020
- 45 S 100$246K2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $128K · Mar 2009
- 32 S 100$428K2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 50 S 100$383K2 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 15 S 100$297K1 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 90 S 100$246K1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 60 S 100 W$207K79 ft · 1 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 115 W Main St$359K138 ft · 2 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 143 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 135 W Main St$416K140 ft · 2 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 90 S 100 W$246K218 ft · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 140 W 100 S$160K239 ft · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 165 W Main St$464K231 ft · 4 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 45 S 100 W$195K268 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Central Valley 84754
- 95 N Main St$313K1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 1103 N Brooklyn Rd$775K2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $439K · Aug 2026
- 335 E 100 N$285K2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 15 N 100 W$303K1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 937 S Jones 941 South 953 Rd$902K5 ba · 4,352 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 388 E 520 S$276K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 175 S Main St$203K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 444 E 520 S$303K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 0.53 ac · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 419 E 700 S0.98 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 280 N 200 E$385K2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 N 410 W$461K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 44 S 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map