Skip to content
Skip to content
Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination)Residential
Last sold for $983,000 on Aug 22, 2024

441 MANOR PL NW

WASHINGTON, DC 20010
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,360 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
4,200 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1932
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
12
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$983,000 · Aug 22, 2024

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$9,335 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,188,100 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$561,330
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$626,770
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,173,330
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,188,100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination)
CountyDistrict Of Columbia
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.10
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 121 ft²Porch · 121 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: District of Columbia Public Schools

Neighborhood · ZIP 20010These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.107
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.90
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.37

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.27%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.2.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.33,916
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.29,338 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$111,369
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$145,122
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.56°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.43 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

441 Manor Pl Nw measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 97% of homes in Columbia Heights / Park View
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Columbia Heights / Park View
  • Newer than 83% of homes in Washington 20010

How it measures up in Washington 20010

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Washington 20010.

Living area3,360 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,389 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Lot size4,200 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,394 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Year built1932
OlderTypical 1915Newer

Newer than 83% of homes nearby

How 441 Manor Pl Nw ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeColumbia Heights / Park ViewWashington 20010District of Columbia County
Living areabigger than3,360 ft²97% of homes97% of homes95% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4,200 ft²98% of homes98% of homes83% of homes
Year builtnewer than193275% of homes83% of homes42% of homes

About 441 Manor Pl Nw

When did 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC last sell?

441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC last sold on Aug 22, 2024 for $983,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC?

441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,360 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.

When was 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC built?

441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC was built in 1932, making it 94 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC?

441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC is assigned to Bruce-Monroe Elementary School @ Park View (elementary), rated A-; MacFarland Middle School (middle), rated B; Roosevelt High School (high), rated D. All sit in District of Columbia Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC compare to other homes in Washington 20010?

Among the 7,311 homes in Washington 20010, it is bigger than 97% of them (3,360 ft² against a typical 1,389 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (4,200 ft² against a typical 1,394 ft²) and it is newer than 83% of them (1932 against a typical 1915). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC?

The 2025 property tax bill for 441 Manor Pl Nw, Washington, DC was $9,335. The county assessed it at $1,188,100.

More homes on Manor Pl Nw

Closest homes

More homes in Washington 20010

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 441 Manor Pl Nw on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map